Alan Ruck

Watch Alan Ruck Movies | Watch Alan Ruck TV Shows

Alan Ruck Wiki


Real Name: Alan D. Ruck
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Birth Date: July 01, 1956
Occupation: Actor

Alan Ruck Biography


Alan Ruck was born on July 1, 1956 in Cleveland, Ohio, and has made over 100 appearances in films and television, and on stage. He is best known for his role as the friend of Matthew Broderick and hopeless hypochondriac Cameron Frye, in John Hughes's Ferris Bueller's Day Off (1986).During the 1980s he appeared in films such as Class (1983) with Rob Lowe and Andrew McCarthy and Three for the Road (1987) with Charlie Sheen. The 1990s included Young Guns II (1990) with Emilio Estevez and Lou Diamond Phillips, Star Trek: Generations (1994), Speed (1994) with Keanu Reeves and Twister (1996) (the latter two films are directed by Jan de Bont).Ruck's television appearances include "Tales from the Crypt" (1989) opposite Lou Diamond Philips, "Mad About You" (1992) with Helen Hunt (his co-star in Twister), and "Spin City" (1996) with Charlie Sheen.Ruck made an appearance in the HBO miniseries "From the Earth to the Moon" (1998) which reunited him with his Twister co-star Cary Elwes.

Alan Ruck Movies / TV-Shows


Captive State (2019)
Dirty John (2018)
Succession (2018)
Gringo (2018)
One Day at a Time (2017)
Fixed (2017)
War Machine (2017)
Carnage Park (2016)
Cooper Barrett's Guide to Surviving Life (2016)
The Catch (2016)
The Loud House (2016)
Dreamland (2016)
The Exorcist (2016)
The Whispers (2015)
Hindsight (2015)
Intelligence (2014)
Super Fun Night (2013)
We Are Men (2013)
Masters of Sex (2013)
Instant Mom (2013)
Sofia the First (2013)
Zombie Night (2013)
Major Crimes (2012)
Ben and Kate (2012)
Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012)
Shanghai Calling (2012)
Bunheads (2012)
Goats (2012)
Five (2011)
Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Hot in Cleveland (2010)
Justified (2010)
Persons Unknown (2010)
Extraordinary Measures (2010)
Ruby & the Rockits (2009)
NCIS: Los Angeles (2009)
Cougar Town (2009)
Flashforward (2009)
The Middle (2009)
I Love You, Beth Cooper (2009)
Don't You Forget About Me (2009)
The Happening (2008)
Ghost Town (2008)
Fringe (2008)
Greek Uncovered (2008)
Eavesdrop (2008)
Drive (2007)
Kickin' It Old Skool (2007)
Burn Notice (2007)
Rules of Engagement (2007)
Star Trek: Of Gods and Men (2007)
InAlienable (2007)
Greek (2007)
The Bronx Is Burning (2007)
Psych (2006)
Eureka (2006)
Medium (2005)
Numb3rs (2005)
Stella (2005)
Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Boston Legal (2004)
Stargate: Atlantis (2004)
Cheaper by the Dozen (2003)
NCIS (2003)
CSI: Miami (2002)
Scrubs (2001)
Everything Put Together (2000)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
From the Earth to the Moon (1998)
The Ransom of Red Chief (1998)
Spin City (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
Twister (1996)
Born to Be Wild (1995)
The Outer Limits (1995)
Star Trek: Generations (1994)
Daddy's Girls (1994)
Speed (1994)
Picket Fences (1992)
Mad About You (1992)
Young Guns II (1990)
Tales from the Crypt (1989)
Three Fugitives (1989)
Shooter (1988)
Three for the Road (1987)
Biography (1987)
Ferris Bueller's Day Off (1986)
Bad Boys (1983)
Class (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links