Alex Pettyfer

Watch Alex Pettyfer Movies | Watch Alex Pettyfer TV Shows

Alex Pettyfer Photo

Alex Pettyfer Wiki


Real Name: Alexander Richard Pettyfer
Birth Place: Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Date: April 10, 1990
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack

Alex Pettyfer Biography


Alex was born in Hertfordshire and raised in Windsor. His mother, Lee, is an interior designer. His father, Richard Pettyfer, is a fellow actor. His parents divorced and Alex now has a younger half-brother, James, from his mother's re-marriage to a property developer, Michael Ireland. James is a junior tennis player.At age 7, Alex started modeling for Gap's children range. He also appeared in TV commercials for other brands. When he was older, he modeled for Burberry to fund his traveling adventures.Alex attended various private schools. During this time, he enjoyed performing in school plays. At age 13, he auditioned and won a role in the TV movie Tom Brown's Schooldays (2005) (TV). At age 15, he went to Los Angeles and was cast as "Alex Rider", the main character in Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker (2006) (aka "Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker"). This was his breakthrough role and he was nominated for a Young Artist Award and an Empire Award for this role.

Alex Pettyfer Movies / TV-Shows


The Strange Ones (2017)
Elvis & Nixon (2016)
Endless Love (2014)
The Butler (2013)
Magic Mike (2012)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
Beastly (2011)
I Am Number Four (2011)
In Time (2011)
Tormented (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Wild Child (2008)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Stormbreaker (2006)
Tom Brown's Schooldays (2005)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Family Guy (1999)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links