Amy Poehler

Watch Amy Poehler Movies | Watch Amy Poehler TV Shows

Amy Poehler Photo

Amy Poehler Wiki


Real Name: Amy Meredith Poehler
Birth Place: Burlington, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Date: September 16, 1971
Occupation: Actress, Producer, Writer

Amy Poehler Biography


Amy Poehler was first involved with sketch comedy when she joined the group My Mother's Flea Bag when she was attending Boston College. In 1993, she went to Chicago where she studied at Second City and Improv Olympics. There, she met Del Close, who later became the voice of the UCB opening scene. In 1996, she joined the Upright Citizen's Brigade with Matt Besser, Ian Roberts, and Matt Walsh. Later on, the group moved to New York and became a Comedy Central show. The show went on only for three seasons. However, the group stayed together at the Upright Citizen's Brigade Theater. Today, the theater is one of the leading centers for improv and sketch shows.

Amy Poehler Movies / TV-Shows


I Feel Bad (2018)
The House (2017)
Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later (2017)
SMILF (2017)
Norman Lear: Just Another Version of You (2016)
72nd Golden Globe Awards (2015)
Saturday Night Live: 40th Anniversary Special (2015)
Inside Out (2015)
The Weekly with Charlie Pickering (2015)
Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp (2015)
Difficult People (2015)
The 67th Primetime Emmy Awards (2015)
Live from New York! (2015)
Hurricane of Fun: The Making of Wet Hot (2015)
Riley's First Date? (2015)
A Very Murray Christmas (2015)
Sisters (2015)
Broad City (2014)
The 66th Primetime Emmy Awards (2014)
2014 MTV Movie Awards (2014)
Welcome to Sweden (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
71st Golden Globe Awards (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
They Came Together (2014)
70th Golden Globe Awards (2013)
A.C.O.D. (2013)
Free Birds (2013)
Comedy Central Roast of James Franco (2013)
Are You Here (2013)
Betty White's 2nd Annual 90th Birthday (2013)
The Awesomes (2013)
Hollywood Game Night (2013)
Kroll Show (2013)
Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues (2013)
The Writers' Room (2013)
Game Change (2012)
Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012)
Napoleon Dynamite (2012)
The Last Leg (2012)
Hoodwinked Too! Hood vs. Evil (2011)
Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (2011)
Miss Representation (2011)
Beastie Boys: Fight for Your Right Revisited (2011)
The Jonathan Ross Show (2011)
The Secret World of Arrietty (2010)
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2010)
Freak Dance (2010)
The Women of SNL (2010)
Conan (2010)
The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards (2010)
Louie (2010)
Saturday Night (2010)
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009)
Parks and Recreation (2009)
Monsters vs. Aliens (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Spring Breakdown (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009)
Horton Hears a Who! (2008)
Baby Mama (2008)
The Mighty B! (2008)
Upright Citizens Brigade: Asssscat (2008)
Hamlet 2 (2008)
The Mighty B! Artificial Unintelligence/We Got the Bee (2008)
Pioneers of Television (2008)
Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Summer Edition (2008)
Shrek the Third (2007)
Blades of Glory (2007)
Mr. Woodcock (2007)
On Broadway (2007)
Tenacious D in the Pick of Destiny (2006)
Southland Tales (2006)
Man of the Year (2006)
The Ex (2006)
30 Rock (2006)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Jimmy Fallon (2005)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of David Spade (2005)
SpongeBob SquarePants Have You Seen This Snail? (2005)
Envy (2004)
Wake Up, Ron Burgundy (2004)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Christopher Walken (2004)
Mean Girls (2004)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell - Volume 2 (2004)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Tracy Morgan (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Shortcut to Happiness (2003)
Arrested Development (2003)
Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003)
Martin & Orloff (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Wet Hot American Summer (2001)
Undeclared (2001)
Wonder Showzen (2000)
Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo (1999)
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999)
The Challenge (1998)
The View (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Spin City (1996)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
The Simpsons (1989)
Jeopardy! (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Sesame Street (1969)
60 Minutes (1968)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links