Anna Faris

Watch Anna Faris Movies | Watch Anna Faris TV Shows

Anna Faris Photo

Anna Faris Wiki


Real Name: Anna Kay Faris
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Birth Date: November 29, 1976
Occupation: Actress, Producer, Soundtrack

Anna Faris Biography


Anna started acting very young but, of course, not professionally. She loved watching plays and eventually produced her own with all the neighborhood children. She was always encouraged with the emphasis that she wasn't just "pretending" but rather being an unpaid producer, director, writer and actor.Her first paid job was at the Seattle Repretory theatre at age nine. She loved it and did other local plays and readings. After graduating from the University of Washington in English Literature, she decided to leave for London to work and write, but after filming (the less than wonderful) Lovers Lane (2000) and a short for the Seattle Film Festival, she decided to give Los Angeles a try. She signed with up with a wonderful management agency and before, she could catch her breath, Keenen Ivory Wayans casted her in Scary Movie (2000).She never takes anything for granted and just feels so very fortunate to have been given a chance.( An example was her trying to thank all the journalists and photographers that came to the New York premiere.)

Anna Faris Movies / TV-Shows


The Joel McHale Show with Joel McHale (2018)
Overboard (2018)
The 69th Primetime Emmy Awards (2017)
The Emoji Movie (2017)
Keanu (2016)
Chelsea (2016)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
72nd Golden Globe Awards (2015)
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
2014 MTV Movie Awards (2014)
22 Jump Street (2014)
Mom (2013)
I Give It a Year (2013)
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013)
Scary Movie V (2013)
Movie 43 (2013)
The Dictator (2012)
What's Your Number? (2011)
The Chew (2011)
Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (2011)
Take Me Home Tonight (2011)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2010 (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Yogi Bear (2010)
Conan (2010)
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009)
Comedy Central Roast of Joan Rivers (2009)
Observe and Report (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Frequently Asked Questions About Time Travel (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
The House Bunny (2008)
Mama's Boy (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Smiley Face (2007)
My Super Ex-Girlfriend (2006)
Scary Movie 4 (2006)
Top Chef (2006)
Guilty Hearts (2006)
The Girls Next Door (2005)
Herbie Fully Loaded (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Brokeback Mountain (2005)
Southern Belles (2005)
Just Friends (2005)
Waiting... (2005)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
Entourage (2004)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Winter Break (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Scary Movie 3 (2003)
Lost in Translation (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
May (2002)
The Hot Chick (2002)
Scary Movie 2 (2001)
Scary Movie (2000)
Lovers Lane (1999)
King of the Hill (1997)
Eden (1996)
MADtv (1995)
Friends (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links