Anton Yelchin

Watch Anton Yelchin Movies | Watch Anton Yelchin TV Shows

Anton Yelchin Photo

Anton Yelchin Wiki


Real Name: Anton Viktorovich Yelchin
Birth Place: Leningrad, Russian SFSR, USSR [now St. Petersburg, Russia]
Birth Date: March 11, 1989
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack

Anton Yelchin Biography


Anton Yelchin is an American actor best known for starring as Pavel Chekov in the re-imagining of Star Trek (2009), Kyle Reese in Terminator Salvation (2009), Charlie Brewster in the remake of Fright Night (2011), Bobby Garfield opposite Anthony Hopkins in Hearts in Atlantis (2001), and as Tommy opposite Robin Williams in House of D (2004). He was born Anton Viktorovich Yelchin on March 11, 1989 in Leningrad (now St. Petersburg), Russia, Soviet Union. His father, Viktor, and his mother, Irina, were a successful pair of professional figure skaters in Leningrad, and his grandfather was also a professional sportsman, a soccer player. Yelchin was only a 6-month-old baby when he emigrated to the United States, where his parents eventually developed coaching careers. He demonstrated his strong personality from the early age of four, he declined his parent's tutelage in figure skating, because he was fond of acting, and he knew exactly what he wanted to do in his life.Since his school years, Yelchin attended acting class in Los Angeles, and eventually he was noticed by casting agents. In 2000, at the age of 10, he made his debut on television, appearing as Robbie Edelstein in the medical drama "ER" (1994). At the age of 11, he shot to fame as Bobby Garfield co-starring opposite Anthony Hopkins in Hearts in Atlantis (2001), and earning himself the 2002 Young Artist Award for Best Performance in a Feature Film as Leading Young Actor. Over the course of his short acting career, Yelchin has already played roles in more than twenty feature films and television productions. He was cast as Pavel Chekov in the hugely successful franchise reboot Star Trek (2009).Outside of his acting profession, Anton Yelchin loves reading, he is also fond of playing chess. He writes music and performs with a band where he also plays piano and guitar. He is living in Los Angeles, California.

Anton Yelchin Movies / TV-Shows


Rememory (2017)
The Oscars (2017)
We Don't Belong Here (2017)
Porto (2016)
Trollhunters: Tales of Arcadia (2016)
Star Trek Beyond (2016)
Unity (2015)
Broken Horses (2015)
Experimenter (2015)
The Driftless Area (2015)
Green Room (2015)
SuperMansion (2015)
5 to 7 (2014)
Burying the Ex (2014)
Cymbeline (2014)
Dying of the Light (2014)
Rudderless (2014)
Only Lovers Left Alive (2013)
The Smurfs: The Legend of Smurfy Hollow (2013)
The Smurfs 2 (2013)
Star Trek Into Darkness (2013)
Odd Thomas (2013)
The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012)
The Smurfs (2011)
The Smurfs: A Christmas Carol (2011)
Fright Night (2011)
From Up on Poppy Hill (2011)
Like Crazy (2011)
Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011)
You and I (2011)
The Beaver (2011)
Memoirs of a Teenage Amnesiac (2010)
Terminator Salvation (2009)
Star Trek (2009)
Middle of Nowhere (2008)
The Life & Times of Tim (2008)
New York, I Love You (2008)
Charlie Bartlett (2007)
Alpha Dog (2006)
Criminal Minds (2005)
Fierce People (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Huff (2004)
House of D (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
A Time for Dancing (2002)
Without a Trace (2002)
Taken (2002)
Along Came a Spider (2001)
Hearts in Atlantis (2001)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001)
15 Minutes (2001)
Delivering Milo (2001)
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000)
Judging Amy (1999)
The Practice (1997)
ER (1994)
NYPD Blue (1993)
Footloose (1984)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links