Ariel Winter

Watch Ariel Winter Movies | Watch Ariel Winter TV Shows

Ariel Winter Photo

Ariel Winter Wiki


Real Name: Ariel Winter Workman
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Date: January 28, 1998
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Miscellaneous Crew

Ariel Winter Biography


Ariel Winter is an American child actress. She is best-known for portraying "Ellie Layton" in the 2008 film, One Missed Call (2008), and for the character of "Alex Dunphy" on "Modern Family" (2009). Winter also had a recurring role in the TV series, "ER" (1994) as "Lucy Moore", the daughter of Hedy Burress's character, "Joanie". She also voices "Gretchen" in Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Across the 2nd Dimension (2011) (TV).Gorgeous, perky and adorable are just a few words to describe young Ariel Winter, who started her acting career at the age of four. Ariel can next be seen in the supporting role of "Lila", opposite Eddie Murphy and Kerry Washington in the DreamWorks comedy, A Thousand Words (2012/I), about a man who finds out he only has 1,000 words left to speak and then he'll die.Most recently, Ariel has had a recurring role on the final six episodes of "ER" (1994) as "Lucy", a young girl whose mother is brought into the ER in need of a heart transplant. This year, she will also appear in the thriller, Duress (2009), opposite Martin Donovan. Best-known as "Trixie" in Warner Bros.' Speed Racer (2008), Ariel's other recent credits include the film, Opposite Day (2009) and Nic & Tristan Go Mega Dega (2010).Ariel always wanted to act. She can remember wanting to enter the TV set and actually explore "Dora the Explorer" (2000). After noticing her daughter's passion for the craft, Ariel's mother started to research and found her an agent. She landed her first paying job immediately in a Cool Whip commercial and hasn't stopped working since!Ariel's past credits include guest-starring roles on the hit TV shows, "Criminal Minds" (2005), "Crossing Jordan" (2001), "Nip/Tuck" (2003) and "Bones" (2005). Feature credits include a lead role in the hit thriller, One Missed Call (2008), in which she plays the killer of the film. In addition, Ariel is the voice of "Gretchen" on Walt Disney's hit show, Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Across the 2nd Dimension (2011) (TV), voiced a supporting character in the hit animated film, Horton Hears a Who! (2008) and played "Thumper's sister" in Bambi II (2006). She started her motion picture career at age seven in director Shane Black's hit cult film, Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (2005), starring Val Kilmer, Robert Downey Jr. and Michelle Monaghan.When she is not working, this Los Angeles native is an avid singer and has a band, with her best friend, called "WickedSweet". They've already recorded their first CD. Ariel also enjoys hanging out with her three dogs -- Pebbles, Hercules and Cher -- jumping on her trampoline and going to the movies with friends. Even at her young age, Ariel is aware of dangers to our environment and is involved in environmental charities to promote a greener living.

Ariel Winter Movies / TV-Shows


The Last Movie Star (2017)
Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017)
Elena of Avalor (2016)
Milo Murphy's Law (2016)
Safelight (2015)
Sofia the First The Enchanted Feast (2014)
Mr. Peabody & Sherman (2014)
People Magazine Awards (2014)
Sofia the First (2013)
Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 2 (2013)
The Misadventures of the Dunderheads (2012)
Tad: The Lost Explorer (2012)
Project Runway All Stars (2012)
Sofia the First: Once Upon a Princess (2012)
Abominable Christmas (2012)
Dear Dracula (2012)
ParaNorman (2012)
Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 1 (2012)
The Misadventures of the Dunderheads (2012)
Excision (2012)
A Thousand Words (2012)
Fred 2: Night of the Living Fred (2011)
The Chaperone (2011)
Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Across the 2nd Dimension (2011)
Conan (2010)
Superman/Shazam!: The Return of Black Adam (2010)
Young Justice (2010)
R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Teen Choice Awards 2010 (2010)
Killers (2010)
Green Arrow (2010)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2010 (2010)
Nic & Tristan Go Mega Dega (2010)
WWE: Summerslam (2010)
Modern Family (2009)
Opposite Day (2009)
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009)
Afro Samurai: Resurrection (2009)
Life Is Hot in Cracktown (2009)
Duress (2009)
One Missed Call (2008)
The Penguins of Madagascar (2008)
Horton Hears a Who! (2008)
Speed Racer (2008)
Phineas and Ferb (2007)
Jericho (2006)
So Notorious (2006)
Over the Hedge (2006)
Grilled (2006)
Curious George (2006)
Bambi and the Great Prince of the Forest (2006)
Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006)
Robot Chicken (2005)
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (2005)
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (2005)
Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Freddie (2005)
Criminal Minds (2005)
Bones (2005)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
All of Us (2003)
Nip/Tuck (2003)
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Monk (2002)
Crossing Jordan (2001)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
The View (1997)
ER (1994)
WWE Raw (1993)
WWE Raw (1993)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links