Ash Christian

Watch Ash Christian Movies | Watch Ash Christian TV Shows

Ash Christian Photo

Ash Christian Wiki


Real Name: Ash Ray Christian
Birth Place: Paris, Texas, USA
Birth Date: January 16, 1985
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Director

Ash Christian Biography


Born and raised in Paris, Texas, Ash began his journey in the theater...starring in stage productions throughout his childhood. His passion for storytelling on the stage eventually morphed into a passion for film.At the age of seventeen, Ash left Texas to pursue his dreams. Since then, he has appeared in shows such as NBC's "Law and Order", ABC's "Ugly Betty", FOX's "Standoff", HBO's "Six Feet Under", CBS's "Cold Case", WB's "Jack and Bobby", FX's "Over There", ABC's pilot "Pink Collar" with Alicia Silverstone, Lifetime's "The Division" and FOX's "Boston Public", as well as films such as "Domino", directed by Tony Scott, and "Man of the House" with Tommy Lee Jones.At nineteen years old, Ash Christian wrote his first feature film "Fat Girls". At age twenty, Ash directed, produced and starred in "Fat Girls" alongside Jonathan Caouette ("Tarnation"), and Robin DeJesus ("Camp"). An official selection of the 2006 Tribeca Film Festival, where "Fat Girls" had its world premiere to major critical acclaim...the film found love in the hearts of independent film lovers across the world."Fat Girls" sold to Regent Entertainment at the festival and opened in theaters nationwide fall of 2007 then to cable and DVD through Liberation Entertainment. MTV Networks picked up "Fat Girls" as a pilot for their network at the Tribeca Film Festival and hired Ash to write, direct and executive produce the series for MTV in New York.In 2009, Ash was a co-producer on the hit Broadway musical "Next to Normal" which garnered 11 Tony nominations and 3 Tony awards including Best Score. "Next to Normal" recently won the 2010 Pulitzer Prize for drama.Ash made waves again with his sophomore feature "Mangus!" - a dark comedy about a boy who's lifelong dream is to star in his high school's production of "Jesus Christ Spectacular". The film starred Jennifer Coolidge, John Waters (as Jesus), Heather Matarazzo and Leslie Jordan. The film sold to Wolfe Releasing after playing festivals all around the world.In 2011, Ash co-wrote and directed "Petunia", a quirky family comedy set in New York. The film stars Thora Birch, Brittany Snow, Christine Lahti, Michael Urie, Eddie Kaye Thomas and Tobias Segal. The film premiered to rave reviews and will come to theaters early 2013.

Ash Christian Movies / TV-Shows


The Good Fight (2017)
Miles (2016)
Little Sister (2016)
Hurricane Bianca (2016)
Stranger in the House (2015)
Addiction: A 60's Love Story (2015)
Hair Brained (2013)
He's Way More Famous Than You (2013)
The Magic of Belle Isle (2012)
King Kelly (2012)
Petunia (2012)
Nate & Margaret (2012)
Person of Interest (2011)
The Good Wife (2009)
Fat Girls (2006)
Fabulous! The Story of Queer Cinema (2006)
Standoff (2006)
Ugly Betty (2006)
Man of the House (2005)
Domino (2005)
Over There (2005)
Jack & Bobby (2004)
Screen Door Jesus (2003)
Cold Case (2003)
Serving Sara (2002)
Plesneste-o, e frantuzoaica (2002)
Six Feet Under (2001)
The Division (2001)
Boston Public (2000)
Law & Order (1990)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links