Beyoncé Knowles

Watch Beyoncé Knowles Movies | Watch Beyoncé Knowles TV Shows

Beyoncé Knowles Photo

Beyoncé Knowles Wiki


Real Name: Beyoncé Giselle Knowles
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, USA
Birth Date: September 04, 1981
Occupation: Soundtrack, Actress, Producer

Beyoncé Knowles Biography


Beyoncé's father, Mathew Knowles, manages Destiny's Child. Her mother, Tina Knowles, designs their glittering costumes. Solange Knowles, her sister (they're about 5 years apart), has released her debut album. She dances with her big sister during DC-3 concerts.She and her group were discovered by Whitney Houston. One of her favorite songs is "Lovefool" by The Cardigans. Her favorite item of clothing is a pair of path work metallic boots. She writes & produces many of the group's songs, including smash hits "Jumpin Jumpin", "Bootylicious", "Nasty Girl", "Independent Women", "Happy Face" and "Apple Pie a la mode".

Beyoncé Knowles Movies / TV-Shows


The Lion King (2019)
The First Monday in May (2016)
Beyoncé: Lemonade (2016)
Global Citizen Festival (2015)
Lip Sync Battle (2015)
The 57th Annual Grammy Awards (2015)
Amy (2015)
On the Run Tour: Beyonce and Jay Z (2014)
Mademoiselle C (2013)
Beyoncé: Life Is But a Dream (2013)
2013 MTV Video Music Awards (2013)
The 55th Annual Grammy Awards (2013)
Epic (2013)
Oprah Prime (2012)
Bettie Page Reveals All (2012)
Macy's 4th of July Fireworks Spectacular (2011)
The 2011 Billboard Music Awards (2011)
Piers Morgan Live (2011)
Visionaries: Inside the Creative Mind (2011)
The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2011)
The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards (2010)
2010 MTV Video Music Awards (2010)
Moonwalking: The True Story of Michael Jackson - Uncensored (2009)
We Are One: The Obama Inaugural Celebration at the Lincoln Memorial (2009)
The 81st Annual Academy Awards (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
2009 Soul Train Awards (2009)
Obsessed (2009)
Cadillac Records (2008)
Don't Tell My Booker!!! (2007)
Wow! Wow! Wubbzy! (2006)
Keeping Up with the Kardashians (2006)
Dreamgirls (2006)
The Pink Panther (2006)
The X Factor (2005)
The Xtra Factor (2004)
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)
Fade to Black (2004)
The X Factor UK (2004)
Punk'd (2003)
All of Us (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The Fighting Temptations (2003)
American Idol (2002)
Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002)
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002)
Carmen: A Hip Hopera (2001)
The Early Show (1999)
Beverly Hood (1999)
The View (1997)
MADtv (1995)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Biography (1987)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
20/20 (1978)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
60 Minutes (1968)
Top of the Pops (1964)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links