Brad Renfro

Watch Brad Renfro Movies | Watch Brad Renfro TV Shows

Brad Renfro Photo

Brad Renfro Wiki


Real Name: Brad Barron Renfro
Birth Place: Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Birth Date: July 25, 1982
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Writer

Brad Renfro Biography


Born in Knoxville, Tennessee, on July 25, 1982, he was discovered at age 10 by director Joel Schumacher and was cast in the motion picture The Client (1994), which starred Susan Sarandon and Tommy Lee Jones. Although this would be his zenith, he went on to appear in other films, including The Cure (1995), Tom and Huck (1995), Sleepers (1996), and Apt Pupil (1998). Renfro won The Hollywood Reporter's Young Star Award in 1995 and was nominated as one of People magazine's "Top 30 Under 30," though addiction problems in his teens and early 20s led to several police arrests and hampered his career. He died of a drug overdose in January 2008, aged 25.

Brad Renfro Movies / TV-Shows


Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy (2010)
The Informers (2008)
10th & Wolf (2006)
Hollywood Flies (2005)
The Jacket (2005)
The Scare Hole (2004)
The Job (2003)
Deuces Wild (2002)
American Girl (2002)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001)
Happy Campers (2001)
Ghost World (2001)
Bully (2001)
Tart (2001)
Skipped Parts (2000)
Apt Pupil (1998)
Telling Lies in America (1997)
Recess (1997)
Sleepers (1996)
Tom and Huck (1995)
The Cure (1995)
The Client (1994)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links