Cameron Diaz

Watch Cameron Diaz Movies | Watch Cameron Diaz TV Shows

Cameron Diaz Photo

Cameron Diaz Wiki


Real Name: Cameron Michelle Diaz
Birth Place: San Diego, California, USA
Birth Date: August 30, 1972
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Producer

Cameron Diaz Biography


A tall, strikingly attractive blue-eyed bottle blonde, Cameron Diaz was born in 1972 in San Diego. She is the daughter of Billie (Anglo-German) and Emilio Diaz (Cuban-American). Self described as "adventurous, independent and a tough kid," Cameron left home at 16 and for the next 5 years lived in such varied locales as Japan, Australia, Mexico, Morocco, and Paris. Returning to California at the age of 21, she was working as a model when her agency secured her an audition for the female lead in The Mask (1994) opposite rising comedian Jim Carrey. Despite having no previous acting experience, she got the role and was launched into stardom virtually overnight as the film became one of 1994's biggest hits. Preferring to feel her way effectively into the industry, she turned down subsequent high-profile roles and spent the next 3 years honing her acting skills in such character-driven independent films as The Last Supper (1995/I); Feeling Minnesota (1996); and Head Above Water (1996). She returned to main stream films in My Best Friend's Wedding (1997), where she held her own against Julia Roberts. By 1998, she'd earned full fledged star status for her performance in the box office smash There's Something About Mary (1998). With her name near the top on virtually every list of Hollywood's sexiest actresses, and firmly established as one of filmdom's hottest properties and most sought after actresses, Cameron Diaz appears to possess everything necessary to become one of the super stars of the new century.

Cameron Diaz Movies / TV-Shows


Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond (2017)
Teen Choice Awards 2014 (2014)
Sex Tape (2014)
2014 MTV Movie Awards (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Annie (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Bad Teacher (2014)
The Other Woman (2014)
In a World... (2013)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
The Unbelievers (2013)
The Counselor (2013)
Shrek's Thrilling Tales (2012)
The 84th Annual Academy Awards (2012)
Oprah Prime (2012)
What to Expect When You're Expecting (2012)
A Liar's Autobiography: The Untrue Story of Monty Python's Graham Chapman (2012)
Gambit (2012)
The Green Hornet (2011)
I Ain't Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac (2011)
Bad Teacher (2011)
Donkey's Christmas Shrektacular (2010)
Scared Shrekless (2010)
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (2010)
Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy (2010)
Teenage Paparazzo (2010)
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2010)
2010 MTV Movie Awards (2010)
Shrek Forever After (2010)
Conan (2010)
Knight and Day (2010)
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
My Sister's Keeper (2009)
The Box (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
The Teen Choice Awards 2009 (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
What Happens in Vegas (2008)
Shrek the Halls (2007)
American Greed (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Shrek the Third (2007)
Manufacturing Dissent: Uncovering Michael Moore (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
The One Show (2006)
The Holiday (2006)
The Contender (2005)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
In Her Shoes (2005)
My Date with Drew (2004)
Shrek 2 (2004)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Cheri Oteri (2004)
Real Time with Bill Maher (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003)
Sex at 24 Frames Per Second (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Minority Report (2002)
American Idol (2002)
Top Gear (2002)
Slackers (2002)
The Sweetest Thing (2002)
Gangs of New York (2002)
Vanilla Sky (2001)
Shrek (2001)
The Invisible Circus (2001)
America: A Tribute to Heroes (2001)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Charlie's Angels (2000)
Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her (2000)
The Early Show (1999)
Any Given Sunday (1999)
Being John Malkovich (1999)
There's Something About Mary (1998)
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (1998)
Very Bad Things (1998)
Welcome to Hollywood (1998)
Keys to Tulsa (1997)
A Life Less Ordinary (1997)
My Best Friend's Wedding (1997)
She's the One (1996)
Head Above Water (1996)
Feeling Minnesota (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
The Last Supper (1995)
MADtv (1995)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
The Mask (1994)
Space Ghost Coast to Coast (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Biography (1987)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Sesame Street (1969)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links