Carmen Electra

Watch Carmen Electra Movies | Watch Carmen Electra TV Shows

Carmen Electra Photo

Carmen Electra Wiki


Real Name: Tara Leigh Patrick
Birth Place: Sharonville, Ohio, USA
Birth Date: April 20, 1972
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack

Carmen Electra Biography


Carmen Electra was born Tara Leigh Patrick on April 20, 1972. She grew up near Cincinnati, Ohio and got her first boost when a scout for Prince spotted her fronting for a rap group in Los Angeles, California. She released a self-titled album for Prince's Paisley Park label in 1993. She then toured Europe as Prince's opening act on his 1992 Diamonds and Pearls Tour. Carmen later returned to work for Prince at his Los Angeles nightclub "Glam Slam". She performed there every weekend with the Erotic City dancers, led by choreographer and director Jamie King. In March 1997, she appeared in cartoon form as the model for a character who is a singer and a vampire ("but a good vampire", says her publicist) in a comic book series called "Embrace". Carmen later went to co-star on the television series "Baywatch" (1989) as lifeguard Lani McKenzie, and as host of MTV's game show "Singled Out" (1995).

Carmen Electra Movies / TV-Shows


Alone Together (2018)
Hollywood Medium (2016)
Kocktails with Khloé (2016)
Chocolate City (2015)
Lap Dance (2014)
The Meredith Vieira Show (2014)
Jane the Virgin (2014)
Sing Your Face Off (2014)
What Would Ryan Lochte Do? (2013)
Through the Keyhole (2013)
2-Headed Shark Attack (2012)
Sunset Strip (2012)
Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012)
The Eric Andre Show (2012)
Mardi Gras: Spring Break (2011)
Dance Moms (2011)
Franklin & Bash (2011)
Suburgatory (2011)
Ridiculousness (2011)
Joan & Melissa: Joan Knows Best? (2011)
Barry Munday (2010)
WWE: Summerslam (2010)
The Spin Crowd (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Worst Cooks in America (2010)
Oy Vey! My Son Is Gay!! (2009)
RuPaul's Drag Race (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Disaster Movie (2008)
Meet the Spartans (2008)
Bedtime Stories (2008)
90210 (2008)
The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships (2008)
The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Epic Movie (2007)
I Want Candy (2007)
Christmas in Wonderland (2007)
Full of It (2007)
Britain's Got Talent (2007)
Britain's Got More Talent (2007)
Scary Movie 4 (2006)
Date Movie (2006)
Pledge This! (2006)
Getting Played (2006)
American Dreamz (2006)
Hot Tamale (2006)
Playboy: Celebrity Centerfolds (2006)
Keeping Up with the Kardashians (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Howard Stern on Demand (2005)
Dirty Love (2005)
Cheaper by the Dozen 2 (2005)
Searching for Bobby D (2005)
Lil' Pimp (2005)
Denis Leary's Merry F#%$in' Christmas (2005)
Fat Actress (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
So You Think You Can Dance (2005)
Dancing with the Stars (2005)
Stacked (2005)
Joey (2004)
Tripping the Rift (2004)
Mr 3000 (2004)
Starsky & Hutch (2004)
Summerland (2004)
Monster Island (2004)
30 Days Until I'm Famous (2004)
Max Havoc: Curse of the Dragon (2004)
Method & Red (2004)
House (2004)
Uptown Girls (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
My Boss's Daughter (2003)
Sol Goode (2003)
Baywatch: Hawaiian Wedding (2003)
Rent Control (2003)
Hope & Faith (2003)
Punk'd (2003)
Reno 911! (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Monk (2002)
Fashion Police (2002)
Whacked! (2002)
Get Over It (2001)
Perfume (2001)
Playboy Exposed: Playboy Mansion Parties Uncensored (2001)
Off Centre (2001)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
The Andy Dick Show (2001)
Scary Movie (2000)
The Mating Habits of the Earthbound Human (1999)
The Chosen One: Legend of the Raven (1998)
Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place (1998)
Welcome to Hollywood (1998)
Good Burger (1997)
An American Vampire Story (1997)
The View (1997)
King of the Hill (1997)
Just Shoot Me! (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Pacific Blue (1996)
MADtv (1995)
The Drew Carey Show (1995)
All That (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Maury (1991)
Baywatch (1989)
The Simpsons (1989)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links