Charlie Hodge

Watch Charlie Hodge Movies | Watch Charlie Hodge TV Shows

Charlie Hodge Wiki


Real Name: Charles Franklin Hodge
Birth Place: Decatur, Alabama, USA
Birth Date: December 14, 1934
Occupation: Actor, Miscellaneous Crew

Charlie Hodge Biography


Charlie first met Elvis in 1955 backstage at the Ellis Auditorium in Memphis, TN. where Charlie was performing with his gospel quartet, "The Foggy River Boys". He befriended him in the Army and would continue working for Elvis for 17 years until Elvis's death. In his time working with Elvis he became Elvis's closest friend, confidant, sideman, vocal coach, member of the Memphis Mafia, he sang harmony for Elvis, and was his stage manager.

Charlie Hodge Movies / TV-Shows


Elvis by the Presleys (2005)
Elvis: The Lost Performances (1992)
This Is Elvis (1981)
Elvis (1979)
Elvis in Concert (1977)
Elvis: Aloha from Hawaii (1973)
Elvis on Tour (1972)
Elvis: That's the Way It Is (1970)
Charro! (1969)
Speedway (1968)
Stay Away, Joe (1968)
Elvis: The Comeback Special (1968)
Clambake (1967)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links