Charlton Heston

Watch Charlton Heston Movies | Watch Charlton Heston TV Shows

Charlton Heston Photo

Charlton Heston Wiki


Real Name: John Charles Carter
Birth Place: Evanston, Illinois, USA
Birth Date: October 04, 1923
Occupation: Actor, Director, Writer

Charlton Heston Biography


With features chiseled in stone, who else but Charlton Heston could you picture as Michelangelo, as Ben-Hur, as Moses? Heston's movie career took off with The Greatest Show on Earth (1952) and reached light speed with Ben-Hur (1959). Although he has played a pantheon of larger-than-life roles, he usually prefers to talk about the day-to-day daily grind of the movie business, and especially credits the writers and directors he has worked for much of his success.

Charlton Heston Movies / TV-Shows


I Am Not Your Negro (2016)
And the Oscar Goes To... (2014)
Magician: The Astonishing Life and Work of Orson Welles (2014)
The March (2013)
Gore Vidal: The United States of Amnesia (2013)
Sing Your Song (2011)
Making the Boys (2011)
A Night at the Movies: The Horrors of Stephen King (2011)
Cameraman: The Life and Work of Jack Cardiff (2010)
The 81st Annual Academy Awards (2009)
Religulous (2008)
Manufacturing Dissent: Uncovering Michael Moore (2007)
AFI's 100 Years... 100 Movies: 10th Anniversary Edition (2007)
Rua Alguem 5555: My Father (2003)
Ben Hur (2003)
Sex at 24 Frames Per Second (2003)
Bowling for Columbine (2002)
Planet of the Apes (2001)
Cats & Dogs (2001)
Town & Country (2001)
The Order (2001)
Any Given Sunday (1999)
Sworn to Secrecy: Secrets of War (1998)
Armageddon (1998)
Gideon (1998)
Behind the Planet of the Apes (1998)
Alaska: Spirit of the Wild (1998)
E! Mysteries & Scandals (1998)
Hercules (1997)
Dennis Pennis R.I.P. (1997)
Alaska (1996)
Hamlet (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
Get Shorty (1995)
Century of Cinema A Personal Journey with Martin Scorsese Through American Movies (1995)
MADtv (1995)
The Outer Limits (1995)
The Avenging Angel (1995)
True Lies (1994)
In the Mouth of Madness (1994)
Friends (1994)
Texas (1994)
The Chase (1994)
Movie Magic (1994)
Tombstone (1993)
Wayne's World 2 (1993)
Mystery of the Sphinx (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Space Ghost Coast to Coast (1993)
SeaQuest 2032 (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Crash Landing: The Rescue of Flight 232 (1992)
Noël (1992)
The Crucifer of Blood (1991)
Almost an Angel (1990)
Solar Crisis (1990)
Treasure Island (1990)
Pienet kaapparit (1990)
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)
Biography (1987)
American Masters (1985)
Mother Lode (1982)
Dynasty (1981)
The Mountain Men (1980)
The Awakening (1980)
Gray Lady Down (1978)
20/20 (1978)
Crossed Swords (1977)
Midway (1976)
Two-Minute Warning (1976)
The Last Hard Men (1976)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Arena (1975)
Airport 1975 (1974)
The Four Musketeers: Milady's Revenge (1974)
Earthquake (1974)
Soylent Green (1973)
The Three Musketeers (1973)
The Adventures of Mowgli (1973)
Skyjacked (1972)
The Call of the Wild (1972)
Antony and Cleopatra (1972)
The Omega Man (1971)
Beneath the Planet of the Apes (1970)
Julius Caesar (1970)
The Hawaiians (1970)
Number One (1969)
Planet of the Apes (1968)
60 Minutes (1968)
Will Penny (1967)
Mondo Hollywood: Hollywood Laid Bare! (1967)
Khartoum (1966)
The War Lord (1965)
The Agony and the Ecstasy (1965)
Major Dundee (1965)
The Greatest Story Ever Told (1965)
55 Days at Peking (1963)
The Pigeon That Took Rome (1962)
El Cid (1961)
Ben-Hur (1959)
The Wreck of the Mary Deare (1959)
Touch of Evil (1958)
The Big Country (1958)
The Buccaneer (1958)
Three Violent People (1956)
The Ten Commandments (1956)
Lucy Gallant (1955)
The Private War of Major Benson (1955)
The Naked Jungle (1954)
Secret of the Incas (1954)
Climax! (1954)
The Magical World of Disney (1954)
The President's Lady (1953)
Arrowhead (1953)
Ruby Gentry (1952)
The Greatest Show on Earth (1952)
Dark City (1950)
Studio One in Hollywood (1948)
Peer Gynt (1941)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links