Chevy Chase

Watch Chevy Chase Movies | Watch Chevy Chase TV Shows

Chevy Chase Photo

Chevy Chase Wiki


Real Name: Cornelius Crane Chase
Birth Place: Woodstock, New York, USA
Birth Date: October 08, 1943
Occupation: Actor, Writer, Producer

Chevy Chase Biography


Born Cornelius Crane Chase, his grandmother gave him the name Chevy when he was two years old and has gone by that name ever since. Chevy Chase, who was a part of the Saturday Night Live crew, embarked on a highly successful movie career. Chase scored in the eighties with hits such as Caddyshack (1980), the National Lampoon movies and the Fletch movies. All his films show his talent for deadpan comedy. Sadly, his career has generally worsened throughout the nineties, starring in flops such as the wholly mediocre Memoirs of an Invisible Man (1992), and Cops and Robbersons (1994).

Chevy Chase Movies / TV-Shows


The Last Movie Star (2017)
A Christmas in Vermont (2016)
Hedgehogs (2016)
Vacation (2015)
Saturday Night Live: 40th Anniversary Special (2015)
Hot Tub Time Machine 2 (2015)
Drunk Stoned Brilliant Dead (2015)
Live from New York! (2015)
Lovesick (2014)
The Kumars (2014)
Shelby (2014)
Wishin' and Hopin' (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Harmontown (2014)
I Am Big Bird: The Caroll Spinney Story (2014)
Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013)
Betty White's 2nd Annual 90th Birthday (2013)
Not Another Not Another Movie (2011)
Method to the Madness of Jerry Lewis (2011)
Hot Tub Time Machine (2010)
The Women of SNL (2010)
Hotel Hell Vacation (2010)
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (2010)
The 36th Annual People's Choice Awards (2010)
Hot in Cleveland (2010)
Community (2009)
Stay Cool (2009)
Jack and the Beanstalk (2009)
Tosh.0 (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Chuck (2007)
Family Guy Blue Harvest (2007)
Cutlass (2007)
Brothers & Sisters (2006)
Zoom (2006)
Funny Money (2006)
Doogal (2006)
Ellie Parker (2005)
The Karate Dog (2005)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of John Belushi (2005)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Howard Stern on Demand (2005)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Cheri Oteri (2004)
The Soup (2004)
Celsius 41.11: The Temperature at Which the Brain... Begins to Die (2004)
Our Italian Husband (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Real Time with Bill Maher (2003)
Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003)
Orange County (2002)
The N.Y. Friars Club Roast of Chevy Chase (2002)
Snow Day (2000)
Family Guy (1999)
Saturday Night Live Christmas (1999)
Grass (1999)
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (1999)
Dirty Work (1998)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Steve Martin (1998)
Vegas Vacation (1997)
The View (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Man of the House (1995)
Cops and Robbersons (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Last Action Hero (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
The Nanny (1993)
Memoirs of an Invisible Man (1992)
Hero (1992)
The Larry Sanders Show (1992)
Nothing But Trouble (1991)
L.A. Story (1991)
Maury (1991)
The Howard Stern Show (1990)
Law & Order (1990)
Christmas Vacation (1989)
Fletch Lives (1989)
Quantum Leap (1989)
The Couch Trip (1988)
Funny Farm (1988)
Caddyshack II (1988)
Biography (1987)
Three Amigos! (1986)
The Best of Dan Aykroyd (1986)
One Voice (1986)
It's Garry Shandling's Show. (1986)
Spies Like Us (1985)
Fletch (1985)
National Lampoon's European Vacation (1985)
Follow That Bird (1985)
Live Aid (1985)
Jeopardy! (1984)
National Lampoon's Vacation (1983)
Deal of the Century (1983)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Modern Problems (1981)
Under the Rainbow (1981)
Caddyshack (1980)
Oh Heavenly Dog (1980)
Seems Like Old Times (1980)
Wings Over the World (1979)
Foul Play (1978)
20/20 (1978)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
The Groove Tube (1974)
Walk... Don't Walk (1968)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links