Chris Rock

Watch Chris Rock Movies | Watch Chris Rock TV Shows

Chris Rock Photo

Chris Rock Wiki


Real Name: Christopher Julius Rock III
Birth Place: Andrews, South Carolina, USA
Birth Date: February 07, 1965
Occupation: Producer, Actor, Writer

Chris Rock Biography


Chris Rock was raised in Bedford-Stuyvesant, which is in Brooklyn, New York. He has been in stand-up comedy for over twelve years. He made his big screen debut in Beverly Hills Cop II (1987) and spent three years on the cast of "Saturday Night Live" (1975). He does commercials for 1-800 Collect and Nike and covered the presidential campaign for the show "Politically Incorrect" (1993). He now lives in Alpine, New Jersey.

Chris Rock Movies / TV-Shows


Nobody's Fool (2018)
Sandy Wexler (2017)
Chelsea (2016)
Kevin Can Wait (2016)
The Last Laugh (2016)
Saturday Night Live: 40th Anniversary Special (2015)
Night of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together for Autism Programs (2015)
Empire (2015)
Live from New York! (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Amy Schumer: Live at the Apollo (2015)
A Very Murray Christmas (2015)
Taylor Swift: The 1989 World Tour Live (2015)
The Oscars (2015)
2015 MTV Movie Awards (2015)
The Jim Gaffigan Show (2015)
I Am Chris Farley (2015)
Global Citizen Festival (2015)
Penguins of Madagascar (2014)
Nickelodeon Kids Choice Awards 2014 (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Top Five (2014)
And the Oscar Goes To... (2014)
The Meredith Vieira Show (2014)
Broad City (2014)
Fargo (2014)
Grown Ups 2 (2013)
Madly Madagascar (2013)
Real Husbands of Hollywood (2013)
One Direction: This Is Us (2013)
2 Days in New York (2012)
What to Expect When You're Expecting (2012)
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012)
Inside Comedy (2012)
Eddie Murphy: One Night Only (2012)
Totally Biased with W. Kamau Bell (2012)
Iceberg Slim: Portrait of a Pimp (2012)
The 84th Annual Academy Awards (2012)
Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee (2012)
The Eric Andre Show (2012)
Venus and Serena (2012)
I Ain't Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac (2011)
American Masters Woody Allen: A Documentary (2011)
A.N.T. Farm (2011)
Talking Funny (2011)
Grown Ups (2010)
Death at a Funeral (2010)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2010 (2010)
2010 MTV Movie Awards (2010)
Louie (2010)
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts (2010)
Back from Hell: A Tribute to Sam Kinison (2010)
Good Hair (2009)
Merry Madagascar (2009)
Tosh.0 (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Why We Laugh: Black Comedians on Black Comedy (2009)
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008)
You Don't Mess with the Zohan (2008)
Chris Rock: Kill the Messenger - London, New York, Johannesburg (2008)
N.W.A.: The World's Most Dangerous Group (2008)
The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Bee Movie (2007)
I Think I Love My Wife (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Mr. Warmth: The Don Rickles Project (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
TMZ on TV (2007)
Diners, Drive-ins and Dives (2006)
The One Show (2006)
Everybody Hates Chris (2005)
The Longest Yard (2005)
Madagascar (2005)
The Aristocrats (2005)
Howard Stern on Demand (2005)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Christopher Walken (2004)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Tom Hanks (2004)
The Best of 'So Graham Norton' (2004)
Paparazzi (2004)
The N Word (2004)
Chris Rock: Never Scared (2004)
100 Greatest Stand-Ups of All Time (2004)
Real Time with Bill Maher (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Head of State (2003)
Pauly Shore Is Dead (2003)
Richard Pryor: I Ain't Dead Yet, #*%$#@!! (2003)
Chappelle's Show (2003)
Imagine (2003)
Bad Company (2002)
Comedian (2002)
Bowling for Columbine (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Down to Earth (2001)
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001)
A.I. Artificial Intelligence (2001)
Osmosis Jones (2001)
Pootie Tang (2001)
Judge Not: In Defense of Dogma (2001)
America: A Tribute to Heroes (2001)
The Bernie Mac Show (2001)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Nurse Betty (2000)
Me, Myself & Irene (2000)
Bamboozled (2000)
Me, Myself & Irene (2000)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Chris Farley (2000)
DAG (2000)
Disappearing Acts (2000)
Dogma (1999)
Jackie's Back! (1999)
Chris Rock: Bigger & Blacker (1999)
Lethal Weapon 4 (1998)
Doctor Dolittle (1998)
The Hughleys (1998)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Steve Martin (1998)
The Chris Rock Show (1997)
Beverly Hills Ninja (1997)
The View (1997)
King of the Hill (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Sgt. Bilko (1996)
Chris Rock: Bring the Pain (1996)
Panther (1995)
The Immortals (1995)
Mr. Show with Bob and David (1995)
HBO Comedy Half-Hour Chris Rock: Big Ass Jokes (1994)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
CB4 (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Homicide: Life on the Street (1993)
Martin (1992)
Boomerang (1992)
Def Comedy Jam (1992)
New Jack City (1991)
Hangin' with the Homeboys (1991)
In Living Color (1990)
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990)
The Howard Stern Show (1990)
Comedy's Dirtiest Dozen (1988)
I'm Gonna Git You Sucka (1988)
Beverly Hills Cop II (1987)
Biography (1987)
Krush Groove (1985)
American Masters (1985)
Miami Vice (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
60 Minutes (1968)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links