Christine Lakin

Watch Christine Lakin Movies | Watch Christine Lakin TV Shows

Christine Lakin Photo

Christine Lakin Wiki


Real Name: Christine Helen Lakin
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, USA
Birth Date: January 25, 1979
Occupation: Actress, Miscellaneous Crew, Producer

Christine Lakin Biography


Christine Helen Lakin was born on January 25th, 1979 in Dallas, Texas. After moving several times as a child, her family finally settled in Atlanta, Georgia, where Christine started her acting career. There, she attended the Atlanta workshop players - a theater group which plays in schools in the Atlanta metro area. Her first audition was for a TV-commercial - "Got Milk?!", and after not getting that job, she didn't have to wait long for her next opportunity, which was the part as the young Rose in the civil-war flick The Rose and the Jackal (1990) (TV), which also starred Christopher Reeve. In 1991, she took her first step towards big fame and landed the role as the tomboyish Al on the Friday night hit "Step by Step" (1991).During the sitcom's long run, Christine gracefully grew up, graduated from high school in 1997 and made various appearances on other television shows. When "Step by Step" (1991) was cancelled in 1998, Christine, while attending UCLA and majoring in film, looked for other film roles. She landed jobs in independent films such as Big Monster on Campus (2000) and Finding Kelly (2000). Whatever It Takes (2000) was Christine's first wide theatrical film release. Since then, she has had a slew of independent coming-of-age films along with guest appearances on such hit shows as "Boston Public" (2000), and "Opposite Sex" (2000). Still attending UCLA and handling a film career, Christine is managing to do what few child actors tend to do, which is continue.

Christine Lakin Movies / TV-Shows


Schooled (2019)
Station 19 (2018)
Hollywood Darlings (2017)
Batman: Bad Blood (2016)
Mother's Day (2016)
American Housewife (2016)
Helen Keller vs. Nightwolves (2015)
The Leisure Class (2015)
Veronica Mars (2014)
Party Down South (2014)
TripTank (2014)
Small Town Santa (2014)
The Goldbergs (2013)
Clarence (2013)
Mr. Pickles (2013)
The Frankenstein Theory (2013)
Stevie TV (2012)
Jewtopia (2012)
Parental Guidance (2012)
Life's a Beach (2012)
Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2 (2011)
New Year's Eve (2011)
Dead Space: Aftermath (2011)
Caught in the Crossfire (2010)
Hellcats (2010)
You Again (2010)
Melissa & Joey (2010)
(2010)
Screwball: The Ted Whitfield Story (2010)
Valentine's Day (2010)
Elektra Luxx (2010)
Modern Family (2009)
Super Capers: The Origins of Ed and the Missing Bullion (2009)
The League (2009)
Race to Witch Mountain (2009)
The Cleveland Show (2009)
Red Canyon (2008)
Valentine (2008)
Rita Rocks (2008)
The Hottie & the Nottie (2008)
Wainy Days (2007)
Dark Mirror (2007)
Georgia Rule (2007)
The Game Plan (2007)
Mystery Woman At First Sight (2006)
The Loop (2006)
The Cutting Edge: Going for the Gold (2006)
Bones (2005)
In Memory of My Father (2005)
Wild 'N Out (2005)
Reefer Madness: The Movie Musical (2005)
Blue Demon (2004)
CSI: NY (2004)
Veronica Mars (2004)
Rodney (2004)
Going Down (2003)
NCIS (2003)
Who's Your Daddy? (2002)
CSI: Miami (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
One on One (2001)
Boston Public (2000)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
Whatever It Takes (2000)
Boltneck (2000)
Family Guy (1999)
Seven Days (1998)
3rd Rock from the Sun (1996)
7th Heaven (1996)
Touched by an Angel (1994)
Step by Step (1991)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links