Connie Britton

Watch Connie Britton Movies | Watch Connie Britton TV Shows

Connie Britton Photo

Connie Britton Wiki


Real Name: Constance Womack
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Date: March 06, 1967
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Producer

Connie Britton Biography


Connie Britton has portrayed the country music fading sensation Rayna Jaymes in "Nashville" (2012) after having wrapped production for the five season long "Friday Night Lights" (2006) alongside Kyle Chandler. She previously appeared in Universal's Friday Night Lights (2004) -the movie- directed by Peter Berg and starring opposite Billy Bob Thornton; and Edward Burns' independent feature Looking for Kitty (2004).She starred in ABC's "Lost at Home" (2003) opposite Mitch Rouse and Gregory Hines. Her other television credits include "The Fighting Fitzgeralds" (2001) opposite Brian Dennehy, a recurring role in the highly-acclaimed drama "The West Wing" (1999) and a starring role in the award-winning comedy "Spin City" (1996) opposite Michael J. Fox. Additionally, Britton starred in the recent feature films The Next Big Thing (2001) and One Eyed King (2001).Britton received accolades for her starring roles in Edward Burns' acclaimed independent films The Brothers McMullen (1995) and No Looking Back (1998). In the former, she captivated moviegoers with her portrayal of "Molly", the luminous wife of a cheating husband. This popular low-budget film went on to win the Grand Jury Prize at the Sundance Film Festival. After nearly canceling her audition with director Edward Burns, this last meeting of the day turned into the role that would launch her career. Born in Boston, Massachusetts, Britton moved to Lynchburg, Virginia, at the age of seven with her family, including her fraternal twin sister. She went on to attend Dartmouth College, where she majored in Asian studies and spent a term in Beijing, China. Upon graduation, she moved to New York, where she spent two years at the Neighborhood Playhouse studying with Sanford Meisner, and an additional two years performing in regional theater and off-Broadway productions. She moved to Los Angeles after the success of The Brothers McMullen (1995). In her free time, Britton, who resides in both New York and Los Angeles, enjoys hiking, yoga, and doing volunteer work.

Connie Britton Movies / TV-Shows


Dirty John (2018)
The 2000s (2018)
9-1-1 (2018)
Professor Marston & the Wonder Women (2017)
SMILF (2017)
Beatriz at Dinner (2017)
Chelsea (2016)
American Crime Story (2016)
Global Citizen Festival (2015)
American Ultra (2015)
Me and Earl and the Dying Girl (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
This Is Where I Leave You (2014)
Angels Sing (2013)
Drunk History (2013)
70th Golden Globe Awards (2013)
The To Do List (2013)
Seeking a Friend for the End of the World (2012)
The Fitzgerald Family Christmas (2012)
Nashville (2012)
American Horror Story (2011)
Conception (2011)
A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010)
The Talk (2010)
The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards (2010)
Women in Trouble (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
The Last Winter (2006)
Friday Night Lights (2006)
The Lather Effect (2006)
The Life Coach (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Looking for Kitty (2004)
Life as We Know It (2004)
Friday Night Lights (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
24 (2001)
The Next Big Thing (2001)
Family Guy (1999)
The West Wing (1999)
Cupid (1998)
The View (1997)
Spin City (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
The Brothers McMullen (1995)
Ellen (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
20/20 (1978)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links