Devon Sawa

Watch Devon Sawa Movies | Watch Devon Sawa TV Shows

Devon Sawa Photo

Devon Sawa Wiki


Real Name: Devon Edward Sawa
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Birth Date: September 07, 1978
Occupation: Actor

Devon Sawa Biography


Devon Edward Sawa was born on September 7, 1978, in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. His love of acting began when he starred in a school play in kindergarten, and since then, he has had many roles on TV and in movies.A few years ago, he landed a part on the Canadian TV show "Kerrisdale High" (1992), on which all of the characters used their real names. The show lasted for a season. He also appeared as Yudo on another Canadian show titled "The Odyssey" (1992). This show also starred Ashleigh Aston Moore, who would later become his co-star in the movie Now and Then (1995). Playing Casper as a real boy in Casper (1995) was Devon's big break. Although he only had about five minutes of screen time, it was his biggest role to date. "Casper" took so long to release (due to the special effects that were needed) that Devon had time to complete another movie, Little Giants (1994), before it came into theaters. In that film, he played Junior Floyd, the quarterback for the title team. In "Now and Then," Devon played Scott Wormer, the town bully. In this film, he was reunited with his "Casper" co-star, Christina Ricci, and they share a second on-screen kiss in the movie. Devon Sawa's acting career is just beginning, and you can expect to see him in many more movies in the years to come.

Devon Sawa Movies / TV-Shows


Somewhere Between (2017)
Real Detective (2016)
Punk's Dead: SLC Punk 2 (2016)
Life on the Line (2015)
The Exorcism of Molly Hartley (2015)
A Warden's Ransom (2014)
A Resurrection (2013)
The Philly Kid (2012)
388 Arletta Avenue (2011)
Final Destination 5 (2011)
Vile (2011)
Endure (2010)
Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Nikita (2010)
Creature of Darkness (2009)
NCIS: Los Angeles (2009)
Devil's Den (2006)
Extreme Dating (2005)
Shooting Gallery (2005)
Spider-Man (2003)
Extreme Ops (2002)
Slackers (2002)
Final Destination (2000)
The Guilty (2000)
Cribs (2000)
Idle Hands (1999)
Breaking Out - Gegen alle Regeln (1998)
SLC Punk! (1998)
Around the Fire (1998)
A Cool, Dry Place (1998)
Wild America (1997)
Robin of Locksley (1996)
Night of the Twisters (1996)
The Boys Club (1996)
Now and Then (1995)
Casper (1995)
Lonesome Dove: The Outlaw Years (1995)
Little Giants (1994)
The Odyssey (1992)
Maury (1991)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links