Dominic Cooper

Watch Dominic Cooper Movies | Watch Dominic Cooper TV Shows

Dominic Cooper Photo

Dominic Cooper Wiki


Real Name: Dominic Edward Cooper
Birth Place: Greenwich, London, England, UK
Birth Date: June 02, 1978
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack

Dominic Cooper Biography


Dominic grew up in Greenwich, London, England. His mother is a nursery school teacher and a keen theater-goer. His father is an Auctioneer. They divorced when Dominic was age 5. He has two older brothers, Nathan and Simon. He had a sister who died in a car accident when she was age 5, which happened before Dominic was born. He also has a half-sister from an extramarital affair by his father and a half-brother from his father's second marriage. He went to school in Kidbrooke, attending the Thomas Tallis School. He didn't know what to do afterwards and his girlfriend, at the time, suggested that he should apply to drama school. He did his training at the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art. He performed in the end of year play 'Waiting For Godot' and this performance landed him the renowned agent Pippa Markham. He graduated in 2000 and started with a few minor roles in television and theater. In 2004, he landed a role at the National Theatre with 'The History Boys'. He originated the role of Dakin, as he was involved in the play from the very beginning. He played the role for two years on the stage and then, for the final time, in his breakthrough film role The History Boys (2006).

Dominic Cooper Movies / TV-Shows


Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again (2018)
Stratton (2017)
The Grand Tour (2016)
Warcraft (2016)
Preacher (2016)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Agent Carter (2015)
Miss You Already (2015)
The Lady in the Van (2015)
Dracula Untold (2014)
Fleming (2014)
On Angel Wings (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Reasonable Doubt (2014)
Need for Speed (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Summer in February (2013)
Marvel One-Shot: Agent Carter (2013)
Dead Man Down (2013)
Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (2012)
The Devil's Double (2011)
Blood Out (2011)
Captain America: The First Avenger (2011)
My Week with Marilyn (2011)
The Talk (2010)
Tamara Drewe (2010)
A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures (2010)
The 81st Annual Academy Awards (2009)
An Education (2009)
Freefall (2009)
Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009)
Horne & Corden (2009)
Brief Interviews with Hideous Men (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Mamma Mia! (2008)
God on Trial (2008)
The Duchess (2008)
Sense & Sensibility (2008)
The Escapist (2008)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
The History Boys (2006)
Starter for 10 (2006)
The One Show (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Breakfast on Pluto (2005)
I'll Be There (2003)
Warrior Queen (2003)
The Final Curtain (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Black Plague (2002)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Band of Brothers (2001)
From Hell (2001)
Never Mind the Buzzcocks (1996)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links