Drew Barrymore

Watch Drew Barrymore Movies | Watch Drew Barrymore TV Shows

Drew Barrymore Photo

Drew Barrymore Wiki


Real Name: Drew Blyth Barrymore
Birth Place: Culver City, California, USA
Birth Date: February 22, 1975
Occupation: Actress, Producer, Director

Drew Barrymore Biography


Charming, free-spirited and - above all - talented, Drew Barrymore has come a long way since her big-screen breakout in Steven Spielberg's beloved sci-fi blockbuster, E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1982). Despite a troubled and much-publicized adolescence during which she appeared in only a handful of films, Barrymore's star was officially on the rise during the mid-1990s with notable appearances in Poison Ivy (1992), Bad Girls (1994), Boys on the Side (1995), Batman Forever (1995), Woody Allen's Everyone Says I Love You (1996) and Wes Craven's Scream (1996). Turns in The Wedding Singer (1998), Ever After: A Cinderella Story (1998), Never Been Kissed (1999), Charlie's Angels (2000), Riding in Cars with Boys (2001) and Donnie Darko (2001) followed, proving to once-cynical audiences that Barrymore was not only a capable leading lady, but also a gifted and versatile actor. Recent projects have included 50 First Dates (2004), Fever Pitch (2005), Music and Lyrics (2007), Curtis Hanson's Lucky You (2007) and Grey Gardens (2009) (TV).Since early 2009, Drew Barrymore has appeared in print and television advertisements for Cover Girl cosmetics products. A survey from a Los Angeles marketing research firm of celebrity spokespeople had Drew ranked 3rd on their "most wanted" list of female celebrity endorsers (trailing only Cindy Crawford and Halle Berry, and placing ahead of the likes of Catherine Zeta-Jones, Denise Richards, Katie Holmes and Heather Graham).

Drew Barrymore Movies / TV-Shows


The World's Best (2019)
Isn't It Romantic (2019)
The Joel McHale Show with Joel McHale (2018)
74th Golden Globe Awards (2017)
Santa Clarita Diet (2017)
First Dates (2017)
Spielberg (2017)
Freak Show (2017)
How to Be Single (2016)
Chelsea (2016)
Miss You Already (2015)
Odd Mom Out (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Blended (2014)
Happy Camp (2014)
71st Golden Globe Awards (2014)
Animal (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Knife Fight (2013)
Big Miracle (2012)
Oprah Prime (2012)
Charlie's Angels (2011)
Best Coast: Our Deal (2011)
The Chew (2011)
Going the Distance (2010)
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2010)
Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy (2010)
The Talk (2010)
He's Just Not That Into You (2009)
Whip It (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Grey Gardens (2009)
Everybody's Fine (2009)
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Beverly Hills Chihuahua (2008)
Music and Lyrics (2007)
Lucky You (2007)
Manufacturing Dissent: Uncovering Michael Moore (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Curious George (2006)
Going to Pieces: The Rise and Fall of the Slasher Film (2006)
Fever Pitch (2005)
Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (2005)
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005)
The Colbert Report (2005)
50 First Dates (2004)
Ramones Raw (2004)
My Date with Drew (2004)
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Duplex (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Real Time with Bill Maher (2003)
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind (2002)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell (2002)
Dr. Phil (2002)
Donnie Darko (2001)
Freddy Got Fingered (2001)
Riding in Cars with Boys (2001)
Titan A.E. (2000)
Charlie's Angels (2000)
Skipped Parts (2000)
Never Been Kissed (1999)
Family Guy (1999)
Olive, the Other Reindeer (1999)
The Early Show (1999)
Ever After: A Cinderella Story (1998)
The Wedding Singer (1998)
Home Fries (1998)
Best Men (1997)
The View (1997)
Wishful Thinking (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Scream (1996)
Everyone Says I Love You (1996)
MADtv (1995)
Batman Forever (1995)
Mad Love (1995)
Boys on the Side (1995)
Bad Girls (1994)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Wayne's World 2 (1993)
Doppelganger (1993)
The Amy Fisher Story (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Bill Nye, the Science Guy (1993)
Poison Ivy (1992)
Guncrazy (1992)
Waxwork II: Lost in Time (1992)
No Place to Hide (1992)
Sketch Artist (1992)
The Larry Sanders Show (1992)
Motorama (1991)
Maury (1991)
Far from Home (1989)
The Simpsons (1989)
A Conspiracy of Love (1987)
Biography (1987)
Babes in Toyland (1986)
Cat's Eye (1985)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985)
Amazing Stories (1985)
Firestarter (1984)
Irreconcilable Differences (1984)
Muppet Babies (1984)
Jeopardy! (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1982)
Altered States (1980)
ABC Weekend Specials (1977)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Great Performances (1971)
60 Minutes (1968)
The Magical World of Disney (1954)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links