Dustin Hoffman

Watch Dustin Hoffman Movies | Watch Dustin Hoffman TV Shows

Dustin Hoffman Photo

Dustin Hoffman Wiki


Real Name: Dustin Lee Hoffman
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Date: August 08, 1937
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Soundtrack

Dustin Hoffman Biography


Graduated from Los Angeles High School in 1954. Went to Santa Monica City College where he dropped out after a year due to bad grades. But before he did, he took an acting course because he was told that "nobody flunks acting." Also received some training at Los Angeles Conservatory of Music. Decided to go into acting because he did not want to work or go into the service. Trained at The Pasadena Playhouse for two years.

Dustin Hoffman Movies / TV-Shows


Spielberg (2017)
The Meyerowitz Stories (2017)
Kung Fu Panda 3 (2016)
Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Scroll (2016)
Medici (2016)
All Governments Lie: Truth, Deception, and the Spirit of I.F. Stone (2016)
Roald Dahl's Esio Trot (2015)
The Program (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Chef (2014)
And the Oscar Goes To... (2014)
The Cobbler (2014)
Boychoir (2014)
I Am Steve McQueen (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
70th Golden Globe Awards (2013)
The Oscars (2013)
All the President's Men Revisited (2013)
Quartet (2012)
Finding Your Roots with Henry Louis Gates, Jr. (2012)
Casting By (2012)
Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011)
Luck (2011)
Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Masters (2011)
Paul Williams Still Alive (2011)
These Amazing Shadows (2011)
Little Fockers (2010)
Barney's Version (2010)
Cameraman: The Life and Work of Jack Cardiff (2010)
Jews and Baseball: An American Love Story (2010)
Who Is Harry Nilsson (2010)
Kung Fu Panda Holiday (2010)
Kung Fu Panda (2008)
The Tale of Despereaux (2008)
Last Chance Harvey (2008)
Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Furious Five (2008)
Visual Acoustics (2008)
Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Trumbo (2007)
AFI's 100 Years... 100 Movies: 10th Anniversary Edition (2007)
Constantine's Sword (2007)
Perfume: The Story of a Murderer (2006)
The Holiday (2006)
Stranger Than Fiction (2006)
Ban the Sadist Videos! Part 2 (2006)
Rumor Has It... (2005)
Racing Stripes (2005)
The Lost City (2005)
Midnight Movies: From the Margin to the Mainstream (2005)
The Colbert Report (2005)
A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004)
Meet the Fockers (2004)
Finding Neverland (2004)
I Heart Huckabees (2004)
The Best of 'So Graham Norton' (2004)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Runaway Jury (2003)
Confidence (2003)
Sex at 24 Frames Per Second (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Moonlight Mile (2002)
The Kid Stays in the Picture (2002)
The Weather Underground (2002)
Liberty's Kids: Est. 1776 (2002)
Come Together: A Night for John Lennon's Words and Music (2001)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000)
The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc (1999)
Being John Malkovich (1999)
A Walk on the Moon (1999)
The Devil's Arithmetic (1999)
Billy Connolly: Erect for 30 Years (1999)
Sphere (1998)
Tarzan and the Lost City (1998)
Wag the Dog (1997)
Mad City (1997)
Sleepers (1996)
American Buffalo (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
Outbreak (1995)
MADtv (1995)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Hero (1992)
Earth and the American Dream (1992)
Billy Bathgate (1991)
Hook (1991)
A Wish for Wings That Work (1991)
Dick Tracy (1990)
Family Business (1989)
Common Threads: Stories from the Quilt (1989)
The Simpsons (1989)
Rain Man (1988)
Ishtar (1987)
Biography (1987)
Death of a Salesman (1985)
American Masters (1985)
Terror in the Aisles (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Tootsie (1982)
Agatha (1979)
Kramer vs. Kramer (1979)
Straight Time (1978)
The South Bank Show (1978)
All the President's Men (1976)
Marathon Man (1976)
Arena (1975)
Lenny (1974)
Free to Be... You & Me (1974)
Papillon (1973)
Who Is Harry Kellerman and Why Is He Saying Those Terrible Things About Me? (1971)
Straw Dogs (1971)
The Point (1971)
Little Big Man (1970)
Midnight Cowboy (1969)
Madigan's Millions (1968)
60 Minutes (1968)
The Graduate (1967)
The Tiger Makes Out (1967)
Naked City (1958)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links