Eileen Atkins

Watch Eileen Atkins Movies | Watch Eileen Atkins TV Shows

Eileen Atkins Photo

Eileen Atkins Wiki


Real Name: Eileen June Atkins
Birth Place: Clapton, London, England, UK
Birth Date: June 16, 1934
Occupation: Actress, Miscellaneous Crew, Writer

Eileen Atkins Biography


Eileen Atkins was born in a Salvation Army Women's Hostel in north London. Her father was a gas meter reader; her mother, a seamstress and barmaid. A drama teacher taught her how to drop her Cockney accent, and she studied Shakespeare and Greek tragedies. Her breakthrough role in "The Killing of Sister George" took her to Broadway.

Eileen Atkins Movies / TV-Shows


Paddington 2 (2017)
Carnage (2017)
The Crown (2016)
ChickLit (2016)
Magic in the Moonlight (2014)
Suite Fran├žaise (2014)
Beautiful Creatures (2013)
Vicious (2013)
The Scapegoat (2012)
Poirot Murder on the Orient Express (2010)
This Is Jinsy (2010)
Wild Target (2010)
Robin Hood (2010)
Psychoville (2009)
Last Chance Harvey (2008)
Ballet Shoes (2007)
Cranford (2007)
Evening (2007)
Marple Towards Zero (2007)
The One Show (2006)
Scenes of a Sexual Nature (2006)
Ask the Dust (2006)
The Queen of Sheba's Pearls (2004)
Vanity Fair (2004)
Doc Martin (2004)
Marple (2004)
What a Girl Wants (2003)
Cold Mountain (2003)
The Hours (2002)
Bertie and Elizabeth (2002)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Wit (2001)
Gosford Park (2001)
Waking the Dead (2000)
The Avengers (1998)
Mrs Dalloway (1997)
Jack & Sarah (1995)
Cold Comfort Farm (1995)
Wolf (1994)
Let Him Have It (1991)
The House of Eliott (1991)
Great Performances The Lost Language of Cranes (1991)
Poirot (1989)
A Hazard of Hearts (1987)
The Dresser (1983)
Oliver Twist (1982)
Smiley's People (1982)
The South Bank Show (1978)
Equus (1977)
Arena (1975)
Sharon's Baby (1975)
Great Performances (1971)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links