Embeth Davidtz

Watch Embeth Davidtz Movies | Watch Embeth Davidtz TV Shows

Embeth Davidtz Photo

Embeth Davidtz Wiki


Real Name: Embeth Jean Davidtz
Birth Place: Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Birth Date: August 11, 1965
Occupation: Actress

Embeth Davidtz Biography


Embeth Davidtz moved to South Africa when she was young. She studied at Rhodes University. Her acting started with the National Theatre Company's "Romeo & Juliet" for which she received good reviews. Moving to Los Angeles she started taking small parts in NBC films.

Embeth Davidtz Movies / TV-Shows


The Secret Life of Marilyn Monroe (2015)
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014)
Europa Report (2013)
Paranoia (2013)
Ray Donovan (2013)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)
3 Backyards (2010)
In Treatment (2008)
Fragments (2008)
Fracture (2007)
Californication (2007)
Mad Men (2007)
Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Junebug (2005)
Shackleton (2002)
The Emperor's Club (2002)
Bridget Jones's Diary (2001)
The Hole (2001)
Thir13en Ghosts (2001)
Scrubs (2001)
Bicentennial Man (1999)
Mansfield Park (1999)
Last Rites (1998)
The Gingerbread Man (1998)
Fallen (1998)
Matilda (1996)
Murder in the First (1995)
Schindler's List (1993)
Army of Darkness (1992)
Deadly Matrimony (1992)
Kunnes kuolema meidät erottaa (1992)
Mutator (1989)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links