Emory Cohen

Watch Emory Cohen Movies | Watch Emory Cohen TV Shows

Emory Cohen Photo

Emory Cohen Wiki


Real Name: Emory Isaac Cohen
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Birth Date: March 13, 1990
Occupation: Actor

Emory Cohen Biography


With three upcoming film projects in 2012, New York City native Emory Cohen, is making his mark as one of Hollywood's fastest rising young stars. He can be seen in "The Place Beyond the Pines," as AJ, alongside Bradley Cooper and Ryan Gosling, which debuted at the Toronto International Film Festival on September 7, 2012. Also set for theatrical release, Emory is the lead in "Four," playing June, alongside Wendell Pierce. FOUR debuted at the Los Angeles Film Festival where it was reviewed as "A Remarkable and Moving Portrait of Solitude." The cast won "Best Performance in the Narrative Competition." Emory filmed the independent feature "Blue Potato" as Casper, a dreamer with no ambition to fuel those dreams. The film is written and produced by Gita Pullapilly and Aron Gaudet, whose documentary project "The Way We Get By" won 18 festival awards. Cohen also played 'Leo' on NBC's "Smash" as 'Julia Houston' (Debra Messing)'s son. His past film credits include: Tess and Nana, Afterschool, Lucky Dog, Nor'Easter and Hungry Ghosts, a feature directed by Michael Imperioli.

Emory Cohen Movies / TV-Shows


War Machine (2017)
Vincent N Roxxy (2016)
Detour (2016)
The OA (2016)
The Duel (2016)
Stealing Cars (2015)
Brooklyn (2015)
The Gambler (2014)
Beneath the Harvest Sky (2013)
All Is Bright (2013)
Smash (2012)
The Place Beyond the Pines (2012)
Nor'easter (2012)
Four (2012)
The Hungry Ghosts (2009)
Afterschool (2008)
New York, I Love You (2008)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links