Eric McCormack

Watch Eric McCormack Movies | Watch Eric McCormack TV Shows

Eric McCormack Wiki


Real Name: Eric James McCormack
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Birth Date: April 18, 1963
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Soundtrack

Eric McCormack Biography


Eric was born and raised in Toronto, Ontario. He attended Stephen Leacock Collegiate Institute (the same school Mike Meyers attended) and also attended Sir John A. MacDonald Collegiate, named after Canada's first Prime Minister. With the support of his parents (his father was also an aspiring actor), Eric spent three years at the Ryerson Theater School in Toronto and the Banff Center for the Arts, and went on to spend five seasons with Canada's Stratford Festival - he graduated 'lead' status in such stage classics as "A Midsummer Night's Dream", "Henry V" and "The Three Sisters". Eric then moved to Vancouver, British Columbia, where he also moved into television and movies and gained a devoted following of fans. Eric makes his home in both Vancouver and Los Angeles.

Eric McCormack Movies / TV-Shows


The Joel McHale Show with Joel McHale (2018)
Atypical (2017)
The Architect (2016)
Travelers (2016)
A Heavenly Christmas (2016)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
The Mysteries of Laura (2014)
Full Circle (2013)
Romeo Killer: The Chris Porco Story (2013)
Barricade (2012)
Knife Fight (2012)
Perception (2012)
Making the Boys (2011)
Piers Morgan Live (2011)
Who Is Clark Rockefeller? (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Conan (2010)
Trust Me (2009)
My One and Only (2009)
Alien Trespass (2009)
The Andromeda Strain (2008)
Immigrants (2008)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006)
Robot Chicken (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Robson Arms (2005)
The Colbert Report (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
Hell's Kitchen (2005)
The Sisters (2005)
Break a Leg (2005)
The Soup (2004)
Dead Like Me (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
American Idol (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Monk (2002)
The Audrey Hepburn Story (2000)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Will & Grace (1998)
Holy Man (1998)
Free Enterprise (1998)
Exception to the Rule (1997)
Ally McBeal (1997)
Borrowed Hearts (1997)
Veronica's Closet (1997)
The View (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Lonesome Dove: The Outlaw Years (1995)
The Outer Limits (1995)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
Lonesome Dove: The Series (1994)
Island City (1994)
Miracle on Interstate 880 (1993)
Double, Double Toil and Trouble (1993)
Familj okänd (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Cobra (1993)
Diagnosis Murder (1993)
Call of the Wild (1992)
Highlander (1992)
Return to the Lost World (1992)
The Commish (1991)
Silk Stalkings (1991)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links