Ethan Embry

Watch Ethan Embry Movies | Watch Ethan Embry TV Shows

Ethan Embry Photo

Ethan Embry Wiki


Real Name: Ethan Philian Randall
Birth Place: Huntington Beach, California, USA
Birth Date: June 13, 1978
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack, Stunts

Ethan Embry Biography


Ethan Embry, born Ethan Randall on June 13, 1978, is already a veteran of the acting world. Before he started acting in movies, Ethan appeared in more than 100 TV and Radio commercials. In 1991, at the age of thirteen, he appeared in three films and has continued acting ever since. On average, Ethan released or filmed at least 2 films per year, which continued up until 1999, when he filmed about 5 films, but only 2 of these have been released.Ethan spent most of his childhood in Southern California, growing up with his older brother, Aaron (said to be one of the best musicians in LA), and his little sister, Kessia. In 1998, he bought a home of his own.In the Fall of 1999, Ethan co-starred as Sebastian in the short-lived CBS sitcom "Work with Me" (1999). Sadly, due to lack of ratings, the show ended after only four episodes. 1999, however, did bring a happy event, Ethan's then-wife, Amelinda Embry, gave birth to their first child, whom they named Cogeian, after the Latin word "cogeo," which means "to think over."In the fall of 2000, Ethan starred as Derek Barnes in "FreakyLinks" (2000) on Fox. Thirteen episodes were shot, but the series was soon canceled after its debut. Later success include a role as detective Frank Smith on Dick Wolf's remake of the classic series "Dragnet" (2003), a part in the recent cult classic Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle (2004), and a guest-starring role on the series "Numb3rs" (2005).

Ethan Embry Movies / TV-Shows


The Twilight Zone (2019)
First Man (2018)
Blindspotting (2018)
Convergence (2017)
The Devil's Candy (2015)
Sneaky Pete (2015)
Sneaky Pete Pilot (2015)
Echoes of War (2015)
Grace and Frankie (2015)
Idiotsitter (2014)
Night of the Wolf (2014)
The Guest (2014)
The House Across the Street (2013)
Armed Response (2013)
Cheap Thrills (2013)
Dorothy and the Witches of Oz (2012)
Imaginary Friend (2012)
The Reunion (2011)
Talking Dead (2011)
Fairly Legal (2011)
Once Upon a Time (2011)
The Kane Files: Life of Trial (2010)
The Walking Dead (2010)
Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Drop Dead Diva (2009)
Fear Itself (2008)
Player 5150 (2008)
Eagle Eye (2008)
Vacancy (2007)
Brotherhood (2006)
Masters of Horror (2005)
Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Standing Still (2005)
Numb3rs (2005)
Celeste in the City (2004)
House (2004)
Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle (2004)
Timeline (2003)
Spider-Man (2003)
Dragnet (2003)
Manfast (2003)
Sweet Home Alabama (2002)
CSI: Miami (2002)
They (2002)
The Twilight Zone (2002)
Rennie's Landing (2001)
The Zeta Project (2001)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001)
Ball in the House (2001)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
FreakyLinks (2000)
Rocket Power (1999)
Batman Beyond (1999)
The Wild Thornberrys (1998)
Dancer, Texas Pop. 81 (1998)
Disturbing Behavior (1998)
Hercules (1998)
The Prophecy II (1998)
Can't Hardly Wait (1998)
Montana (1998)
Vegas Vacation (1997)
White Squall (1996)
That Thing You Do! (1996)
Empire Records (1995)
Evolver (1995)
A Far Off Place (1993)
Dutch (1991)
All I Want for Christmas (1991)
Defending Your Life (1991)
Biography (1987)
Murder, She Wrote (1984)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links