Eugenio Derbez

Watch Eugenio Derbez Movies | Watch Eugenio Derbez TV Shows

Eugenio Derbez Photo

Eugenio Derbez Wiki


Real Name: Eugenio González Derbez
Birth Place: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Birth Date: September 02, 1962
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Writer

Eugenio Derbez Biography


Eugenio Derbez is unquestionably one of Mexico's best-known actors, the most recognized actor among the Spanish-speaking population in the United States, and most importantly, one of the most influential actors in Latin America. His TV shows maintain the highest ratings in the entire country, all well over a decade. Born in Mexico City, Eugenio Derbez is the son of one of the greatest cinema and television actresses in the history of Mexico, Sylvia Derbez. He began acting at 12 years of age and still today he continues to recreate and master his craft. His versatility and charisma as an actor, along with the freshness of his ideas, contribute to his ever expanding popularity. Due to his crossover appeal he has managed to capture the Hispanic market in the U.S. He has a degree in Film Directing from the Mexican Institute of Cinematography and Theater, as well as a degree in Acting from Televisa's Acting School. He has also studied and is trained in the arts of Dance, Music and Singing, and still today he continues prepping himself in L.A. and in New York City. Because of his superior recognition as a comedian by the Spanish-speaking population from South America to the U.S., Derbez has been working on crossing over and is proving to be a gifted performer to the English-speaking audiences as well. Although the bulk of his work has been performed in Spanish throughout Mexico and Latin America, he has gained rave reviews in the U.S. for his work in "Latinologues" in which he took part for almost two years.

Eugenio Derbez Movies / TV-Shows


The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (2018)
The Joel McHale Show with Joel McHale (2018)
Overboard (2018)
Geostorm (2017)
How to Be a Latin Lover (2017)
Sandy Wexler (2017)
The Loud House (2016)
Miracles from Heaven (2016)
Real Rob (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Book of Life (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Instructions Not Included (2013)
Underdogs (2013)
Girl in Progress (2012)
Tad: The Lost Explorer (2012)
Anger Management (2012)
Rob (2012)
Jack and Jill (2011)
The Talk (2010)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Beverly Hills Chihuahua (2008)
Under the Same Moon (2007)
Sangre de mi sangre (2007)
TV: The Movie (2006)
Pledge This! (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Zurdo (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
The View (1997)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links