Eva Longoria

Watch Eva Longoria Movies | Watch Eva Longoria TV Shows

Eva Longoria Wiki


Real Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria
Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
Birth Date: March 15, 1975
Occupation: Actor

Eva Longoria Biography


The youngest of four sisters who grew up on a ranch near Corpus Christi, Texas, Longoria attended Texas A&M University-Kingsville, where she received a Bachelor of Science degree in Kinesiology. After graduating from college, she entered a talent contest that brought her to Los Angeles, where she was spotted and subsequently signed by a theatrical agent. After landing roles on "The Bold and the Beautiful" (1987), "General Hospital" (1963) and co-starring on "Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990), she auditioned for and won the role of "Isabella" on the popular series, "The Young and the Restless" (1973). After Y&R, Eva Longoria became well known worldwide thanks to "Desperate Housewives" (2004) where she plays adulteress "Gabrielle Solis". She also has a contract with L'Oreal and has been named one of the most beautiful people.

Eva Longoria Movies / TV-Shows


Overboard (2018)
LA to Vegas (2018)
Decline and Fall (2017)
The Mick (2017)
Chelsea (2016)
Lowriders (2016)
Hollywood Medium (2016)
Any Day (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Empire (2015)
A Path Appears (2015)
Visions (2015)
Telenovela (2015)
The Latin Explosion: A New America (2015)
Lip Sync Battle (2015)
Nickelodeon Kids Choice Awards 2014 (2014)
Food Chains (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
The Meredith Vieira Show (2014)
John Wick (2014)
Jane the Virgin (2014)
Frontera (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Black-ish (2014)
BoJack Horseman (2014)
70th Golden Globe Awards (2013)
In a World... (2013)
Hollywood Game Night (2013)
Ready for Love (2013)
Mother Up! (2013)
Crazy Kind of Love (2013)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013)
Devious Maids (2013)
Welcome to the Family (2013)
A Dark Truth (2012)
George Lopez: It's Not Me, It's You (2012)
The Baytown Outlaws (2012)
For Greater Glory (2012)
Foodfight! (2012)
The Chew (2011)
Piers Morgan Live (2011)
Arthur Christmas (2011)
Without Men (2011)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
America in Primetime (2011)
H8R (2011)
The Marriage Ref (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Teenage Paparazzo (2010)
The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards (2010)
Masterchef (2010)
Morning Glory (2010)
Food Revolution (2010)
Conan (2010)
Faces of America with Henry Louis Gates Jr. (2010)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
George Lopez: Tall, Dark & Chicano (2009)
Childrens Hospital (2008)
The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Lower Learning (2008)
Celebrity Family Feud (2008)
Over Her Dead Body (2008)
The Heartbreak Kid (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
The Sentinel (2006)
Keeping Up with the Kardashians (2006)
Infanity (2005)
Food Network Star (2005)
Harsh Times (2005)
The Colbert Report (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Dancing with the Stars (2005)
Project Runway (2004)
Carlita's Secret (2004)
The Dead Will Tell (2004)
Desperate Housewives (2004)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Punk'd (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Dragnet (2003)
Real Time with Bill Maher (2003)
George Lopez (2002)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
The Early Show (1999)
The View (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
MADtv (1995)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990)
The Simpsons (1989)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
The Young and the Restless (1973)
Sesame Street (1969)
General Hospital (1963)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links