Famke Janssen

Watch Famke Janssen Movies | Watch Famke Janssen TV Shows

Famke Janssen Photo

Famke Janssen Wiki


Real Name: Famke Beumer Janssen
Birth Place: Amstelveen, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
Birth Date: November 05, 1964
Occupation: Actress, Director, Writer

Famke Janssen Biography


Famke Beumer Janssen was born on November 5, 1964 in Amsterdam, Netherlands, and has two other siblings. She studied economics for a year at the University of Amsterdam, which she has called "the stupidest idea I ever had." Moving to America in 1984, Famke modeled for Chanel in New York City. Later, taking a break from modeling, she majored in writing and literature at Columbia University and studied acting with Harold Guskin. She then went to Los Angeles, California, where she continued to study acting under Roy London.Her first film was the crime drama Fathers & Sons (1992), where she played the love interest of Jeff Goldblum. Later, she became James Bond's enemy in GoldenEye (1995) opposite Pierce Brosnan. Famke received strong critical acclaim for her electrifying performance as the femme fatale Xenia Onatopp. Her career has bloomed since then with her starring in such films as House on Haunted Hill (1999), a reoccurring role on FX's "Nip/Tuck" (2003) and the blockbuster trilogy X-Men (2000), X2 (2003), and X-Men: The Last Stand (2006).

Famke Janssen Movies / TV-Shows


Status Update (2018)
All I Wish (2017)
The Blacklist: Redemption (2017)
The Show (2017)
Once Upon a Time in Venice (2017)
Unity (2015)
Jack of the Red Hearts (2015)
SuperMansion (2015)
A Fighting Man (2014)
X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014)
How to Get Away with Murder (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
The Meredith Vieira Show (2014)
Taken 3 (2014)
The Wolverine (2013)
The Blacklist (2013)
Hemlock Grove (2013)
Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters (2013)
Taken 2 (2012)
Everything or Nothing (2012)
Bringing Up Bobby (2011)
Down the Shore (2011)
The Chew (2011)
The Talk (2010)
Conan (2010)
The Chameleon (2010)
The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Taken (2008)
100 Feet (2008)
The Wackness (2008)
Turn the River (2007)
The Ten (2007)
The Treatment (2006)
X-Men: The Last Stand (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Robot Chicken (2005)
Hide and Seek (2005)
Eulogy (2004)
The Soup (2004)
X2: X-Men United (2003)
Nip/Tuck (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
I Spy (2002)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Made (2001)
Don't Say a Word (2001)
Love & Sex (2000)
X-Men (2000)
Circus (2000)
House on Haunted Hill (1999)
The Faculty (1998)
Rounders (1998)
Monument Ave. (1998)
Celebrity (1998)
The Gingerbread Man (1998)
The Adventures of Sebastian Cole (1998)
Deep Rising (1998)
Ally McBeal (1997)
City of Industry (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Lord of Illusions (1995)
GoldenEye (1995)
Lady X (1994)
Relentless IV: Ashes to Ashes (1994)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
The Untouchables (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Melrose Place (1992)
Fathers & Sons (1992)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links