Fred Savage

Watch Fred Savage Movies | Watch Fred Savage TV Shows

Fred Savage Photo

Fred Savage Wiki


Real Name: Fredrick Aaron Savage
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Date: July 09, 1976
Occupation: Actor, Director, Producer

Fred Savage Biography


Fred Savage was born July 9, 1976. he began acting at age 9 with Jay Underwood in The Boy Who Could Fly (1986). At the age of twelve, he was cast the lead role of the series "The Wonder Years" (1988). It became a good show, and on the pilot, he got his first kiss. He was later in the movie Vice Versa (1988) with Judge Reinhold and then in Little Monsters (1989), in which he worked with his younger brother Ben Savage. Then, he went into the movie The Wizard (1989), with Luke Edwards, Christian Slater, Jenny Lewis, and Beau Bridges. "The Wonder Years" (1988) was canceled while his younger brother Ben Savage got the lead in the show "Boy Meets World" (1993). He stopped working for a couple of years until he was cast in the series "Working" (1997).

Fred Savage Movies / TV-Shows


LA to Vegas (2018)
Super Troopers 2 (2018)
The Cool Kids (2018)
Deadpool 2 (2018)
The Conners (2018)
Single Parents (2018)
Friends from College (2017)
Sin City Saints (2015)
The 67th Primetime Emmy Awards (2015)
The Grinder (2015)
Casual (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Fresh Off the Boat (2015)
Playing House (2014)
The McCarthys (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Bad Teacher (2014)
Marry Me (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Growing Up Fisher (2014)
Friends with Better Lives (2014)
BoJack Horseman (2014)
Black-ish (2014)
The Goldbergs (2013)
Super Fun Night (2013)
The Crazy Ones (2013)
The Michael J. Fox Show (2013)
Friends with Benefits (2011)
Happy Endings (2011)
Breaking In (2011)
2 Broke Girls (2011)
How to Be a Gentleman (2011)
The Paul Reiser Show (2011)
Mr. Sunshine (2011)
Whitney (2011)
Franklin & Bash (2011)
Bob's Burgers (2011)
Blue Mountain State (2010)
Generator Rex (2010)
Perfect Couples (2010)
Sons of Tucson (2010)
Conan (2010)
Modern Family (2009)
Party Down (2009)
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia A Very Sunny Christmas (2009)
Big Time Rush (2009)
Zeke and Luther (2009)
Ruby & the Rockits (2009)
Worst Week (2008)
Wizards of Waverly Place (2007)
Daddy Day Camp (2007)
Aliens in America (2007)
Greek (2007)
Cavemen (2007)
Hannah Montana (2006)
Ugly Betty (2006)
My Boys (2006)
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005)
Zoey 101 (2005)
Kitchen Confidential (2005)
Robot Chicken (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
Phil of the Future (2004)
Unfabulous (2004)
Welcome to Mooseport (2004)
The Last Run (2004)
Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (2004)
Drake & Josh (2004)
That's So Raven (2003)
World Poker Tour (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003)
Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002)
Kim Possible (2002)
The Rules of Attraction (2002)
What I Like About You (2002)
Even Stevens (2000)
Family Guy (1999)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
The View (1997)
No One Would Tell (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
The Outer Limits (1995)
Boy Meets World (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Christmas on Division Street (1991)
The Legend of Prince Valiant (1991)
Maury (1991)
When You Remember Me (1990)
Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990)
The Wizard (1989)
Little Monsters (1989)
Seinfeld (1989)
Vice Versa (1988)
The Wonder Years (1988)
The Princess Bride (1987)
Dinosaurs! (1987)
Biography (1987)
Convicted: A Mother's Story (1987)
The Boy Who Could Fly (1986)
Crime Story (1986)
The Twilight Zone (1985)
Jeopardy! (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
ABC Weekend Specials (1977)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links