Gabrielle Union

Watch Gabrielle Union Movies | Watch Gabrielle Union TV Shows

Gabrielle Union Photo

Gabrielle Union Wiki


Real Name: Gabrielle Monique Union
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Birth Date: October 29, 1972
Occupation: Actress

Gabrielle Union Biography


Gabrielle Union was born on October 29, 1972, in Omaha, Nebraska. However, at the age of 8, her family moved to Pleasanton, California, where she grew up and attended high school. In high school, Union was an all-star point guard and a year-round athlete participating in soccer, basketball, and track.After high school, Gabrielle attended college at University of Nebraska, where she played on the soccer team; and then later transferred to Cuesta College. Eventually, she ended up at UCLA. On her way to law school, just planning on being a working stiff, things started to happen during her senior year. Gabrielle had a college internship at a L.A. modeling agency, she thought it would be an easy way to pick up some extra credits. Little did she know that clients were eying the help. Upon the completion of the internship, she was asked to become a client with the agency. Gabby thought of it as a great way to pay off a stack of college loans, and modeled until her agent found that she could actually act. Her first audition/job was landed without any headshots, on "Saved by the Bell" (1989). Since then, she has went on to have many small but substantial film roles and has guest-starred on several hit TV shows, all before landing the role of "Dr. Courtney Ellis", on CBS' short-lived medical drama "City of Angels" (2000).Although she plays parts that are opinionated and strong, Gabrielle believes that, "Hollywood needs to recognize all shades of African-American beauty". Gabrielle is a graduate of UCLA with honors, in sociology.

Gabrielle Union Movies / TV-Shows


Breaking In (2018)
The 69th Primetime Emmy Awards (2017)
Sleepless (2017)
The Birth of a Nation (2016)
Almost Christmas (2016)
The Lion Guard (2016)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Lion Guard: Return of the Roar (2015)
The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (2015)
With This Ring (2015)
Think Like a Man Too (2014)
The Meredith Vieira Show (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Top Five (2014)
The Real (2013)
Being Mary Jane (2013)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
Miss Dial (2013)
Think Like a Man (2012)
Tyler Perry's Good Deeds (2012)
In Our Nature (2012)
Oprah Prime (2012)
Steve Harvey (2012)
The Chew (2011)
NTSF:SD:SUV (2011)
Stand Up to Cancer (2010)
Conan (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Flashforward (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Meet Dave (2008)
Cadillac Records (2008)
The Perfect Holiday (2007)
Life (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Army Wives (2007)
Daddy's Little Girls (2007)
The Box (2007)
America's Got Talent (2006)
Ugly Betty (2006)
Running with Scissors (2006)
The Honeymooners (2005)
Neo Ned (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Night Stalker (2005)
Say Uncle (2005)
Something the Lord Made (2004)
Breakin' All the Rules (2004)
Bad Boys II (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Cradle 2 the Grave (2003)
Deliver Us from Eva (2003)
Ride or Die (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
(2002)
Abandon (2002)
Two Can Play That Game (2001)
The Brothers (2001)
The Proud Family (2001)
The Others (2000)
Love & Basketball (2000)
Bring It On (2000)
10 Things I Hate About You (1999)
She's All That (1999)
The West Wing (1999)
The Wonderful World of Disney H-E Double Hockey Sticks (1999)
The Early Show (1999)
Family Guy (1999)
Smart Guy (1997)
The View (1997)
Moesha (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
Clueless (1996)
7th Heaven (1996)
ER (1994)
Friends (1994)
Sister, Sister (1994)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993)
Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993)
Family Matters (1989)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links