Gwyneth Paltrow

Watch Gwyneth Paltrow Movies | Watch Gwyneth Paltrow TV Shows

Gwyneth Paltrow Photo

Gwyneth Paltrow Wiki


Real Name: Gwyneth Kate Paltrow
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Date: September 27, 1972
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Producer

Gwyneth Paltrow Biography


The daughter of noted producer Bruce Paltrow and Tony award-winning actress Blythe Danner, Gwyneth Paltrow was born in 1972 in Los Angeles. When Gwyneth was 11, the family moved to Massachusetts where her father began working in summer stock productions in the Berkshires. It was here that she received her early acting training under the tutelage of her parents. After graduating from the all-girls Spence School in New York City, she moved to California where she attended the University of California in Santa Barbara, majoring in Art History. She soon quit, realizing it was not her passion. In 1990 she made her stage debut in the Williamstown Theatre play, "Picnic". In 1991 she appeared in her first film, Shout (1991), with John Travolta. That same year she met Steven Spielberg, who gave her a small part in his film Hook (1991). Her next roles were in made-for-television films, until she won rave reviews for her performance in Flesh and Bone (1993). In 1994, she entered a relationship with Brad Pitt, the older (by nine years) superstar who gave her a career boost by choosing her to play his wife in the hit thriller Se7en (1995). But it was the title role of Emma Woodhouse in Emma (1996) that fully tapped in to Gwyneth's capabilities and made her an in-demand actress. She and Pitt broke off their much publicized engagement in 1997, citing as the reason the fact that neither felt that they could pursue their respective careers and at the same time maintain a happy marriage. They remain good friends. Meanwhile, Gwyneth's career has gone through the roof with the release of five glossy films in 1998, including Great Expectations (1998), Sliding Doors (1998), A Perfect Murder (1998), and John Madden's masterpiece Shakespeare in Love (1998). Gwyneth's outstanding performance as Viola in the last film marked her greatest career triumph to date. She won the Golden Globe, Screen Actors Guild and Academy Awards for Best Actress in a Leading Role.

Gwyneth Paltrow Movies / TV-Shows


Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
The Oscars (2017)
Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017)
Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond (2017)
Nightcap (2016)
Chelsea (2016)
72nd Golden Globe Awards (2015)
Mortdecai (2015)
The Oscars (2015)
Red Nose Day (2015)
The 57th Annual Grammy Awards (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
19th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Iron Man 3 (2013)
Hello Ross! (2013)
Thanks for Sharing (2012)
The Avengers (2012)
The 84th Annual Academy Awards (2012)
The New Normal (2012)
Contagion (2011)
Glee: The 3D Concert Movie (2011)
The 83rd Annual Academy Awards (2011)
The Chew (2011)
Give It Up for Greg Giraldo (2011)
Web Therapy (2011)
Iron Man 2 (2010)
Country Strong (2010)
Conan (2010)
Spain... on the Road Again (2010)
Stand Up to Cancer (2010)
The Marriage Ref (2010)
Who Do You Think You Are? (2010)
Food Revolution (2010)
Glee (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Iron Man (2008)
Two Lovers (2008)
The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2008)
Valentino: The Last Emperor (2008)
The Good Night (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Infamous (2006)
Running with Scissors (2006)
Love and Other Disasters (2006)
Proof (2005)
I'm Going to Tell You a Secret (2005)
Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow (2004)
The Culture Show (2004)
View from the Top (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Sylvia (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Imagine (2003)
Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002)
Possession (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
American Idol (2002)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
The Royal Tenenbaums (2001)
Shallow Hal (2001)
Pootie Tang (2001)
The Anniversary Party (2001)
Playboy Exposed: Playboy Mansion Parties Uncensored (2001)
Gary & Mike (2001)
Duets (2000)
Bounce (2000)
Clerks (2000)
The Talented Mr. Ripley (1999)
The Early Show (1999)
Dogma (1999)
Great Expectations (1998)
Shakespeare in Love (1998)
Hush (1998)
Sliding Doors (1998)
A Perfect Murder (1998)
City Confidential (1998)
Thomas Jefferson (1997)
The View (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Emma (1996)
The Pallbearer (1996)
Hard Eight (1996)
Se7en (1995)
Moonlight and Valentino (1995)
Higher Learning (1995)
Jefferson in Paris (1995)
Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle (1994)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
Flesh and Bone (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Malice (1993)
Deadly Relations (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Shout (1991)
Hook (1991)
Chelsea Flower Show (1983)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
20/20 (1978)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links