James Marsters

Watch James Marsters Movies | Watch James Marsters TV Shows

James Marsters Wiki


Real Name: James Wesley Marsters
Birth Place: Greenville, California, USA
Birth Date: August 20, 1962
Occupation: Actor

James Marsters Biography


James graduated from Davis High School and attended Juilliard, the Pacific Conservatory of the Performing Arts, and the American Conservatory Theatre. After spending ten years doing stage work he finally moved to L.A. to pursue a career in film and television. After appearing in several guest roles he finally got his big break as Spike in "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997). Originally the character was suppose to be killed after a few episodes but Spike became so popular that he became a regular on the show. After the show ended he appeared as Spike in the spin-off "Angel" (1999) and in several movies. James is also a talented musician; his band Ghost of the Robot released their first album, Mad Brilliant.

James Marsters Movies / TV-Shows


DuckTales (2017)
Runaways (2017)
Vidiots (2016)
New Life (2016)
Dragon Ball Super (2015)
Dudes & Dragons (2015)
Witches of East End (2013)
Metal Hurlant Chronicles (2012)
Wedding Band (2012)
Ultimate Spider-Man (2012)
Three Inches (2011)
Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (2010)
Caprica (2009)
The Super Hero Squad Show (2009)
High Plains Invaders (2009)
Moonshot (2009)
Warehouse 13 (2009)
Lie to Me (2009)
Dragonball Evolution (2009)
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008)
Shadow Puppets (2007)
P.S. I Love You (2007)
Superman/Doomsday (2007)
Saving Grace (2007)
Torchwood Declassified (2006)
Torchwood (2006)
Numb3rs (2005)
Supernatural (2005)
Cool Money (2005)
Spider-Man (2003)
Chance (2002)
Strange Frequency 2 (2002)
Without a Trace (2002)
Smallville (2001)
Andromeda (2000)
Angel (1999)
House on Haunted Hill (1999)
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997)
Millennium (1996)
Northern Exposure (1990)
Biography (1987)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links