Jane Krakowski

Watch Jane Krakowski Movies | Watch Jane Krakowski TV Shows

Jane Krakowski Photo

Jane Krakowski Wiki


Real Name: Jane Krajkowski
Birth Place: Parsippany, New Jersey, USA
Birth Date: October 11, 1968
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack

Jane Krakowski Biography


Jane Krakowski was the winner of the 2003 Tony Award for her stunning and sultry portrayal of "Carla", in the Broadway musical "Nine", opposite Antonio Banderas. Her performance also earned her the Drama Desk Award and the Outer Critic's Award. Krakowski also stars in Alfie (2004), the remake of the famous 1966 film, alongside Jude Law. She has signed on to play Liza Minnelli in "Simply Halston", the biopic of the famous designer, who will be played by Alec Baldwin. Krakowski recently filmed Pretty Persuasion (2005) starring Evan Rachel Wood and James Woods. Other recent film credits include When Zachary Beaver Came to Town (2003), Go (1999), The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas (2000) as "Betty Rubble", Dance with Me (1998), Mrs. Winterbourne (1996), Stepping Out (1991), Fatal Attraction (1987) and Vacation (1983). For television, Jane received a Golden Globe Award nomination for her portrayal of "Elaine Vassal" on "Ally McBeal" (1997).She also stars in NBC's remake of the Charles Dickens classic A Christmas Carol: The Musical (2004) (TV), opposite Kelsey Grammer. Other recent television credits include: "Law & Order" (1990), "Everwood" (2002), the ABC family movie Just a Walk in the Park (2002) (TV), and the miniseries, "Queen" (1993) (aka Alex Haley's "Queen"). Other Broadway credits include "Grand Hotel" (Tony Award and Drama Desk Award nominee), "Company", "Once Upon a Mattress", "Tartuffe" and "Starlight Express". In Los Angeles, California, she starred at the Mark Taper Forum in "Henceforward", for which she won the LA Drama Critics Award and the Dramalogue Awards, and played "Mabel" in the Reprise production of "Mack and Mabel". In addition to singing on several original Broadway cast recordings of shows in which she appeared, and the "Ally McBeal" (1997) Christmas episode compilation CDs, Krakowski also recorded the hit single track "You" with A/C hitman Jim Brickman on his recent album "Lovesongs and Lullabies".

Jane Krakowski Movies / TV-Shows


Rapunzel's Tangled Adventure (2017)
Match Game (2016)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Best Time Ever with Neil Patrick Harris (2015)
The 67th Primetime Emmy Awards (2015)
Red Nose Day (2015)
Pixels (2015)
Younger (2015)
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2015)
Difficult People (2015)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (2014)
Adult Beginners (2014)
BoJack Horseman (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Big Stone Gap (2014)
Hollywood Game Night (2013)
Sofia the First (2013)
The 67th Annual Tony Awards (2013)
Drunk History (2013)
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2010)
The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Christmas in Rockefeller Center (2009)
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009)
Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant (2009)
Modern Family (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Open Season 2 (2008)
Kit Kittredge: An American Girl (2008)
A Muppets Christmas: Letters to Santa (2008)
The Rocker (2008)
Ace of Cakes (2006)
The One Show (2006)
Open Season (2006)
30 Rock (2006)
American Dad! (2005)
Pretty Persuasion (2005)
Mom at Sixteen (2005)
Robot Chicken (2005)
Alfie (2004)
Broadway: The American Musical (2004)
A Christmas Carol: The Musical (2004)
When Zachary Beaver Came to Town (2003)
Marci X (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Ice Age (2002)
Everwood (2002)
CatDog: The Great Parent Mystery (2001)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000)
The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas (2000)
Go (1999)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Rocket Power (1999)
Dance with Me (1998)
CatDog (1998)
Ally McBeal (1997)
The View (1997)
Early Edition (1996)
Mrs. Winterbourne (1996)
MADtv (1995)
Due South (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Queen (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (1992)
Stepping Out (1991)
The Simpsons (1989)
Fatal Attraction (1987)
Jeopardy! (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
National Lampoon's Vacation (1983)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
ABC Weekend Specials (1977)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Great Performances (1971)
Another World (1964)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links