Jay Mohr

Watch Jay Mohr Movies | Watch Jay Mohr TV Shows

Jay Mohr Photo

Jay Mohr Wiki


Real Name: Jon Ferguson Mohr
Birth Place: Verona, New Jersey, USA
Birth Date: August 23, 1970
Occupation: Actor, Writer, Miscellaneous Crew

Jay Mohr Biography


Jay Mohr, born in Verona, New Jersey, USA, wanted to be a comedian all of his life. He performed stand-up comedy at colleges, comedy clubs, and such television forums as "An Evening at the Improv" (1982) and "Two Drink Minimum" (1994). He first gained national attention while a cast member on "Saturday Night Live" (1975), where he became known for his impersonations of such people as Sean Penn and Christopher Walken.

Jay Mohr Movies / TV-Shows


Schooled (2019)
PawParazzi (2018)
Party Boat (2017)
The Mick (2017)
American Housewife (2016)
I Am Chris Farley (2015)
Road Hard (2015)
Jay Mohr: Happy. And a Lot. (2015)
Dumbbells (2014)
The 7D (2014)
BoJack Horseman (2014)
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone (2013)
Brody Stevens: Enjoy It! (2013)
The Little Penguin Pororo's Racing Adventure (2013)
Jay Mohr: Funny for a Girl (2012)
A Football Life (2011)
Prime Suspect (2011)
Suburgatory (2011)
A Christmas Wedding Tail (2011)
Katt Williams: 9 Lives (2010)
Hereafter (2010)
Outlaw (2010)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Gary Unmarried (2008)
Street Kings (2008)
Lonely Street (2008)
Even Money (2006)
Christmas Do-Over (2006)
The Groomsmen (2006)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of David Spade (2005)
Ghost Whisperer (2005)
King's Ransom (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Are We There Yet? (2005)
Seeing Other People (2004)
Shorties Watchin' Shorties (2004)
100 Greatest Stand-Ups of All Time (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Last Comic Standing (2003)
Las Vegas (2003)
Monk (2002)
CSI: Miami (2002)
S1m0ne (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Fastlane (2002)
The Adventures of Pluto Nash (2002)
Scrubs (2001)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001)
Black River (2001)
Speaking of Sex (2001)
Night Visions (2001)
Pay It Forward (2000)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Chris Farley (2000)
Cherry Falls (2000)
Go (1999)
The Man Show (1999)
200 Cigarettes (1999)
The West Wing (1999)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Adam Sandler (1999)
Olive, the Other Reindeer (1999)
Family Guy (1999)
From the Earth to the Moon (1998)
Small Soldiers (1998)
Mafia! (1998)
Playing by Heart (1998)
The N.Y. Friars Club Roast of Drew Carey (1998)
Paulie (1998)
Suicide Kings (1997)
Picture Perfect (1997)
The View (1997)
The Brave Little Toaster to the Rescue (1997)
Jerry Maguire (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
MADtv (1995)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Maury (1991)
The Simpsons (1989)
Biography (1987)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Sesame Street (1969)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links