Jayma Mays

Watch Jayma Mays Movies | Watch Jayma Mays TV Shows

Jayma Mays Photo

Jayma Mays Wiki


Real Name: Jayma Suzette Mays
Birth Place: Grundy, Virginia, USA
Birth Date: July 16, 1979
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack

Jayma Mays Biography


Jayma was born Jamia Suzette Mays. She was raised in Grundy, Virginia, with her older brother and sister. Her father was a high school teacher at Grundy Senior High School for 7 years, before spending 25 years working in the coal-mining industry. He is now retired and lives with Jayma's mother in Bristol.At school, Jayma enjoyed Math and singing. She graduated from high school in 1997. She then went on to get an Associate degree from Southwest Virginia Community College. She then did a year at Virginia Tech, transferring to Radford University. After earning her degree in Theatre in 2000, she moved to California.She started out with an internship with actor Timothy Busfield, of the television series "thirtysomething" (1987). In 2004, she had her screen television debut on "Joey" (2004). Her first feature film came, a year later, in Red Eye (2005). Her breakthrough role came when she won the role of "Emma Pillsbury" on the hit show, "Glee" (2009).

Jayma Mays Movies / TV-Shows


Great News (2017)
American Made (2017)
Puss in Book: Trapped in an Epic Tale (2017)
Trial & Error (2017)
Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp (2015)
The Adventures of Puss in Boots (2015)
Resident Advisors (2015)
Larry Gaye: Renegade Male Flight Attendant (2015)
Gigi Does It (2015)
Nickelodeon Kids Choice Awards 2014 (2014)
Last Weekend (2014)
Getting On (2013)
The Millers (2013)
Drunk History (2013)
The Smurfs 2 (2013)
The Smurfs (2011)
NTSF:SD:SUV (2011)
Teen Choice Awards 2010 (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Conan (2010)
The League (2009)
Glee (2009)
Paul Blart: Mall Cop (2009)
Bar Starz (2008)
Get Smart's Bruce and Lloyd Out of Control (2008)
Smiley Face (2007)
Back to You (2007)
Epic Movie (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Drunk History (2007)
Pushing Daisies (2007)
Heroes Unmasked (2007)
Blind Dating (2006)
Heroes (2006)
Flags of Our Fathers (2006)
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006)
Ugly Betty (2006)
How I Met Your Mother (2005)
Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Stacked (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
The Comeback (2005)
Red Eye (2005)
Joey (2004)
House (2004)
Entourage (2004)
Six Feet Under (2001)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Biography (1987)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links