Jeff Daniels

Watch Jeff Daniels Movies | Watch Jeff Daniels TV Shows

Jeff Daniels Photo

Jeff Daniels Wiki


Real Name: Jeffrey Warren Daniels
Birth Place: Athens, Georgia, USA
Birth Date: February 19, 1955
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack, Director

Jeff Daniels Biography


Actor Jeff Daniels was born in Athens, Georgia but raised in Chelsea, Michigan, where his father Robert owns The Chelsea Lumber Company. He attended Central Michigan University, but became involved in acting and dropped out to pursue a career as an actor. Daniels made his feature film debut in Milos Forman's Ragtime (1981).Daniels went on to prove himself to be one of Hollywood's most reliable and versatile actors with roles in successes such as Terms of Endearment (1983), The Purple Rose of Cairo (1985), Something Wild (1986), Arachnophobia (1990), Dumb & Dumber (1994), Pleasantville (1998), The Hours (2002) and Good Night, and Good Luck. (2005), to name a few.Alongside screen work, Daniels has many stage credits to his name and is the founder of The Purple Rose Theater Company in Chelsea, Michigan. He is also a musician and songwriter and has recorded two albums. Daniels is married to his childhood sweetheart, Kathleen Treado and they have three children.

Jeff Daniels Movies / TV-Shows


The Looming Tower (2018)
Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond (2017)
Godless (2017)
Allegiant (2016)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (2015)
Steve Jobs (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Martian (2015)
The 67th Primetime Emmy Awards (2015)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
The 66th Primetime Emmy Awards (2014)
The Meredith Vieira Show (2014)
Dumb and Dumber To (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
James Gandolfini: Tribute to a Friend (2013)
70th Golden Globe Awards (2013)
Looper (2012)
The Newsroom (2012)
Impractical Jokers (2011)
Piers Morgan Live (2011)
Howl (2010)
Conan (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Away We Go (2009)
State of Play (2009)
The Answer Man (2009)
Paper Man (2009)
Space Chimps (2008)
Traitor (2008)
A Plumm Summer (2007)
Mama's Boy (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
The Lookout (2007)
RV (2006)
Infamous (2006)
The Squid and the Whale (2005)
Because of Winn-Dixie (2005)
Good Night, and Good Luck. (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
The Colbert Report (2005)
Imaginary Heroes (2004)
The Goodbye Girl (2004)
The Five People You Meet in Heaven (2004)
I Witness (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Gods and Generals (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Blood Work (2002)
The Hours (2002)
Super Sucker (2002)
Escanaba in da Moonlight (2001)
Chasing Sleep (2000)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Chris Farley (2000)
Cheaters (2000)
The Crossing (2000)
My Favorite Martian (1999)
Family Guy (1999)
All the Rage (1999)
Pleasantville (1998)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Mike Myers (1998)
Trial and Error (1997)
The View (1997)
101 Dalmatians (1996)
2 Days in the Valley (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
Fly Away Home (1996)
Dumb and Dumber (1994)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
Speed (1994)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Gettysburg (1993)
Frasier (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Rain Without Thunder (1992)
There Goes the Neighborhood (1992)
The Butcher's Wife (1991)
Grand Tour: Disaster in Time (1991)
Arachnophobia (1990)
Welcome Home, Roxy Carmichael (1990)
Checking Out (1989)
Radio Days (1987)
The House on Carroll Street (1987)
Heartburn (1986)
Something Wild (1986)
The Purple Rose of Cairo (1985)
Terms of Endearment (1983)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Ragtime (1981)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Hawaii Five-O (1968)
60 Minutes (1968)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links