Jeremy Irons

Watch Jeremy Irons Movies | Watch Jeremy Irons TV Shows

Jeremy Irons Photo

Jeremy Irons Wiki


Real Name: Jeremy John Irons
Birth Place: Cowes, Isle of Wight, England, UK
Birth Date: September 19, 1948
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack, Producer

Jeremy Irons Biography


This very English actor began by busking, and then joined the Bristol Old Vic Theatre School His first break came in the musical Godspell, when he played John the Baptist alongside David Essex. Once described as 'the thinking woman's pin up' he has made his name in most notable, thought provoking films such as Dead Ringers (1988) and gained a Golden Globe Award in addition to an Oscar for Best Actor in 1990 for his role as Claus von Bulow in Reversal of Fortune (1990) alongside Glenn Close.

Jeremy Irons Movies / TV-Shows


Red Sparrow (2018)
Justice League (2017)
Dawn of the Justice League (2016)
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016)
Correspondence (2016)
Race (2016)
Assassin's Creed (2016)
Their Finest (2016)
The Genius of George Boole (2015)
High-Rise (2015)
The Man Who Knew Infinity (2015)
StarTalk (2015)
Ladies of London (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
70th Golden Globe Awards (2013)
Charlie Brooker's Wipe 2013 Wipe (2013)
Muse of Fire (2013)
Night Train to Lisbon (2013)
Beautiful Creatures (2013)
The Hollow Crown (2012)
The Words (2012)
Trashed (2012)
The Borgias (2011)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
Margin Call (2011)
The Last Lions (2011)
Prohibition (2011)
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2010)
Georgia O'Keeffe (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The Pink Panther 2 (2009)
Appaloosa (2008)
The Color of Magic (2008)
Eye of the Leopard (2006)
The One Show (2006)
Inland Empire (2006)
Eragon (2006)
Relentless Enemies (2006)
Kingdom of Heaven (2005)
Elizabeth I (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Casanova (2005)
Being Julia (2004)
Who Do You Think You Are? (2004)
The Merchant of Venice (2004)
American Chopper: The Series (2003)
Callas Forever (2002)
The Time Machine (2002)
The Fourth Angel (2001)
The Beatles Revolution (2000)
Longitude (2000)
Dungeons & Dragons (2000)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
The Man in the Iron Mask (1998)
Chinese Box (1997)
The View (1997)
Lolita (1997)
1914-1918 (1996)
Stealing Beauty (1996)
Die Hard with a Vengeance (1995)
Ennio Morricone (1995)
Room 101 (1994)
The Lion King (1994)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
The House of the Spirits (1993)
M. Butterfly (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Waterland (1992)
Earth and the American Dream (1992)
Damage (1992)
Kafka (1991)
The Civil War (1990)
Reversal of Fortune (1990)
The Simpsons (1989)
A Chorus of Disapproval (1989)
Dead Ringers (1988)
The Mission (1986)
The Statue of Liberty (1985)
American Masters (1985)
Betrayal (1983)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Moonlighting (1982)
Brideshead Revisited (1981)
Forty Minutes (1981)
The French Lieutenant's Woman (1981)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Arena (1975)
The Pallisers (1974)
Great Performances (1971)
The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971)
Sesame Street (1969)
60 Minutes (1968)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links