Jeri Ryan

Watch Jeri Ryan Movies | Watch Jeri Ryan TV Shows

Jeri Ryan Photo

Jeri Ryan Wiki


Real Name: Jeri Lynn Zimmerman
Birth Place: Munich, Bavaria, Germany
Birth Date: February 22, 1968
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack

Jeri Ryan Biography


Jeri Ryan was born Jeri Lynn Zimmerman on February 22, 1968 in Munich, West Germany to Gerhard Florian and Sharon Zimmerman. She and her brother Mark grew up on several military bases, including Kansas, Maryland, Georgia and Texas. Finally, at the age of 11, her family settled down in Paducah, Kentucky. Later, after graduating from Lone Oak High School in 1986, she attended Northwestern University Chicago as a National Merit Scholar. While studying there, she won a number of beauty contests (a.o.- 6th annual Miss Northwestern Alpha Delta Phi Pageant in 1989).With a B.S. in Theater, she came to Los Angeles, California and since then she has been on several television series and films - including popular series like "Matlock" (1986), "Melrose Place" (1992) and "Star Trek: Voyager" (1995) as well as "Dark Skies" (1996). Her television experience also includes roles in a variety of telefilms including Nightmare in Columbia County (1991) (TV), NBC's Ambush in Waco: In the Line of Duty (1993) (TV), Co-ed Call Girl (1996) (TV), "The Sentinel" (1996), Men Cry Bullets (1998), Dracula 2000 (2000), The Last Man (2000) and Down with Love (2003). Jeri Ryan resides in an area of Los Angeles, California with her husband chef Christophe Eme, her son Alex and daughter Gisele.

Jeri Ryan Movies / TV-Shows


50 Years of Star Trek (2016)
Against the Wild 2: Survive the Serengeti (2016)
Helix (2014)
Bosch (2014)
Major Crimes (2012)
Arrow (2012)
The Captains (2011)
Body of Proof (2011)
Mortal Kombat: Legacy (2011)
Mortal Kombat: Rebirth (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Secrets in the Walls (2010)
Warehouse 13 (2009)
Leverage (2008)
Psych (2006)
Shark (2006)
Comedy Central Roast of William Shatner (2006)
Robot Chicken (2005)
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Iron Chef America: The Series (2004)
Boston Legal (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
NCIS (2003)
Down with Love (2003)
The O.C. (2003)
Two and a Half Men (2003)
American Idol (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001)
The Kid (2000)
Dracula 2000 (2000)
Boston Public (2000)
The Last Man (2000)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Dilbert (1999)
The Daily Show (1996)
The Sentinel (1996)
Co-ed Call Girl (1996)
Dark Skies (1996)
Star Trek: Voyager (1995)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
In the Line of Duty: Ambush in Waco (1993)
Diagnosis Murder (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Time Trax (1993)
Melrose Place (1992)
The Flash (1990)
Biography (1987)
Matlock (1986)
Murder, She Wrote (1984)
Who's the Boss? (1984)
Jeopardy! (1984)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links