Jim Parsons

Watch Jim Parsons Movies | Watch Jim Parsons TV Shows

Jim Parsons Photo

Jim Parsons Wiki


Real Name: James Joseph Parsons
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, USA
Birth Date: March 24, 1973
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack

Jim Parsons Biography


Having grown up in Houston, Texas and making his first stage appearance in a school play at the age of 6, Parsons went on to study theater at the University of Houston. From there he won a place on a two-year Masters course in classical theater at the University of San Diego/The Old Globe Theater, graduating in 2001.He moved to New York, working in Off-Broadway productions, appearing in TV commercials and in one episode of "Ed" (2000) before landing a recurring role in "Judging Amy" (1999) in 2004. He was propelled to international fame and acclaim three years later when he starred as Sheldon in the award-winning sitcom, "The Big Bang Theory" (2007).

Jim Parsons Movies / TV-Shows


The 2000s (2018)
The 69th Primetime Emmy Awards (2017)
The Oscars (2017)
Young Sheldon (2017)
Michael Jackson's Halloween (2017)
Chelsea (2016)
Hidden Figures (2016)
For the Love of Spock (2016)
SuperMansion (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Grace Helbig Show (2015)
Visions (2015)
Home (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Larry Kramer in Love and Anger (2015)
71st Golden Globe Awards (2014)
Elf: Buddy's Musical Christmas (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
The Normal Heart (2014)
Nickelodeon Kids Choice Awards 2014 (2014)
2014 MTV Movie Awards (2014)
Wish I Was Here (2014)
The 66th Primetime Emmy Awards (2014)
70th Golden Globe Awards (2013)
Teen Choice Awards 2013 (2013)
The 39th Annual People's Choice Awards (2013)
The Big Bang Theory: Access All Areas (2012)
The Big Bang Theory: It All Started with a Big Bang (2012)
The High Fructose Adventures of Annoying Orange (2012)
The Big Year (2011)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
The Muppets (2011)
The 37th Annual People's Choice Awards (2011)
Long Island Medium (2010)
Teen Choice Awards 2010 (2010)
Who Do You Think You Are? (2010)
The 36th Annual People's Choice Awards (2010)
Stand Up to Cancer (2010)
The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards (2010)
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Conan (2010)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009)
Glenn Martin DDS (2009)
The Super Hero Squad Show (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The Big Bang Theory (2007)
Free Radio (2007)
On the Road with Judas (2007)
Gardener of Eden (2007)
iCarly (2007)
School for Scoundrels (2006)
10 Items or Less (2006)
Eureka (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Heights (2005)
Garden State (2004)
Happy End (2003)
Real Time with Bill Maher (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Ed (2000)
Family Guy (1999)
Judging Amy (1999)
The View (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Sesame Street (1969)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links