John Hawkes

Watch John Hawkes Movies | Watch John Hawkes TV Shows

John Hawkes Photo

John Hawkes Wiki


Real Name: John Perkins
Birth Place: Alexandria, Minnesota, USA
Birth Date: September 11, 1959
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack, Producer

John Hawkes Biography


Hawkes was born John Marvin Perkins in Alexandria, Minnesota, the son of Patricia and Pete Perkins. He graduated from Jefferson High School and moved to Austin, Texas, where he was a member of the band Meat Joy, with Gretchen Phillips. He is also a member of the musical group King Straggler with fellow actors Rodney Eastman and Brent Gore.

John Hawkes Movies / TV-Shows


The Legend of Master Legend (2017)
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (2017)
Small Town Crime (2017)
Everest (2015)
The Driftless Area (2015)
Too Late (2015)
Low Down (2014)
Life of Crime (2013)
70th Golden Globe Awards (2013)
Inside Amy Schumer (2013)
The Pardon (2013)
The Sessions (2012)
Lincoln (2012)
Outlaw Country (2012)
Arcadia (2012)
The Playroom (2012)
Martha Marcy May Marlene (2011)
Higher Ground (2011)
The 83rd Annual Academy Awards (2011)
Contagion (2011)
Small Town Saturday Night (2010)
Winter's Bone (2010)
Eastbound & Down (2009)
S. Darko (2009)
Miracle at St. Anna (2008)
American Gangster (2007)
Wristcutters: A Love Story (2006)
Psych (2006)
Miami Vice (2006)
The Amateurs (2005)
Me and You and Everyone We Know (2005)
Lost (2004)
Deadwood (2004)
Identity (2003)
Strange Frequency 2 (2002)
Without a Trace (2002)
Monk (2002)
Taken (2002)
24 (2001)
Hardball (2001)
Sand (2000)
The Perfect Storm (2000)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
A Slipping-Down Life (1999)
Late Last Night (1999)
Blue Streak (1999)
The Magnificent Seven (1998)
Where's Marlowe? (1998)
Boogie Boy (1998)
The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (1998)
Martial Law (1998)
Brimstone (1998)
Home Fries (1998)
Rush Hour (1998)
I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (1998)
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997)
Steel (1997)
Playing God (1997)
'Til There Was You (1997)
The Practice (1997)
Shaughnessy (1996)
The Big Easy (1996)
Pacific Blue (1996)
Profit (1996)
From Dusk Till Dawn (1996)
Nash Bridges (1996)
Millennium (1996)
Congo (1995)
Night of the Scarecrow (1995)
Touched by an Angel (1994)
ER (1994)
Roadracers (1994)
Cool and the Crazy (1994)
The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993)
The X-Files (1993)
Freaked (1993)
Flesh and Bone (1993)
Nails (1992)
Sweet Poison (1991)
Northern Exposure (1990)
Wings (1990)
Rosalie Goes Shopping (1989)
It Takes Two (1988)
D.O.A. (1988)
Johnny Be Good (1988)
Heartbreak Hotel (1988)
Future-Kill (1985)
Police Academy (1984)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links