Jonathan Bennett

Watch Jonathan Bennett Movies | Watch Jonathan Bennett TV Shows

Jonathan Bennett Photo

Jonathan Bennett Wiki


Real Name: Jonathan D. Bennett
Birth Place: Rossford, Ohio, USA
Birth Date: June 10, 1981
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Soundtrack

Jonathan Bennett Biography


Jonathan is from Toledo, Ohio. He headed straight to New York to pursue acting after graduating from the theater program at Otterbein. He was actually discovered by an agent while sitting on a train. Six months later he signed on to the iconic soap opera "All My Children," playing J.R. Chandler. Since then Jonathan's career has been on fire. He has appeared in a slew of teen comedies, side-by-side with some of the biggest and brightest stars of their time including; "Cheaper by the Dozen 2" (with Steve Martin) and "Lovewrecked" (with Amanda Bynes). He also stepped into and took over the iconic role replacing Ryan Reynolds as Van Wilder in "Van Wilder: Freshman Year."

Jonathan Bennett Movies / TV-Shows


The Haunting of Sharon Tate (2019)
Station 19 (2018)
Celebrity Big Brother (2018)
Mommy, I Didn't Do It (2017)
Mining for Ruby (2017)
Love at First Glance (2017)
Submerged (2016)
Do Over (2016)
A Dogwalker's Christmas Tale (2015)
Celebrity Food Fight (2015)
Guilty Pleasures (2015)
Supergirl (2015)
Cake Wars (2015)
Romantically Speaking (2015)
Weepah Way for Now (2015)
Authors Anonymous (2014)
Sweet Surrender (2014)
A Christmas Kiss II (2014)
Misogynist (2013)
Hit the Floor (2013)
The Secret Village (2013)
Anything Is Possible (2013)
Slightly Single in L.A. (2013)
Pawn (2013)
Memorial Day (2012)
Fred: The Show (2012)
Divorce Invitation (2012)
Holiday High School Reunion (2012)
Halloween Wars (2011)
Awkward. (2011)
RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked! (2010)
The Glades (2010)
Elevator Girl (2010)
RuPaul's Drag Race (2009)
The Assistants (2009)
Van Wilder: Freshman Year (2009)
Cupcake Wars (2009)
Cane (2007)
The Dukes of Hazzard: The Beginning (2007)
Vegas, Baby (2006)
Dancing with the Stars (2005)
Lovewrecked (2005)
Cheaper by the Dozen 2 (2005)
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005)
Mean Girls (2004)
Veronica Mars (2004)
Smallville (2001)
Boston Public (2000)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
The Bill (1984)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links