Joseph Fiennes

Watch Joseph Fiennes Movies | Watch Joseph Fiennes TV Shows

Joseph Fiennes Photo

Joseph Fiennes Wiki


Real Name: Joseph Alberic Iscariot Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes
Birth Place: Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, UK
Birth Date: May 27, 1970
Occupation: Actor, Director, Producer

Joseph Fiennes Biography


Joseph Fiennes was born in Salisbury, Wiltshire. He was brought up in West Cork, Ireland. He left art school, and began working with the Young Vic Youth Theatre, and then went on to train at the Guildhall School of Music and Drama. His first professional stage appearance was in the West End in The Woman In Black, followed by A Month In The Country. He joined the Royal Shakespeare Company for two seasons and performed roles in Dennis Potter's Son Of Man, Les Enfants Du Paradis, Troilus and Cressida, and Peter Whelan's The Herbal Bed.

Joseph Fiennes Movies / TV-Shows


The 69th Primetime Emmy Awards (2017)
The Handmaid's Tale (2017)
Shakespeare Live! From the RSC (2016)
Risen (2016)
On Wings of Eagles (2016)
Strangerland (2015)
The Games Maker (2014)
Hercules (2014)
The Great British Year (2013)
Camelot (2011)
American Horror Story (2011)
The Talk (2010)
Flashforward (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Against the Current (2009)
The Escapist (2008)
The Red Baron (2008)
Spring 1941 (2007)
Goodbye Bafana (2007)
Running with Scissors (2006)
The Darwin Awards (2006)
The Great Raid (2005)
Man to Man (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004)
The Merchant of Venice (2004)
Luther (2003)
Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas (2003)
Imagine (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Leo (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Killing Me Softly (2002)
Dust (2001)
Enemy at the Gates (2001)
Rancid Aluminum (2000)
Forever Mine (1999)
The Early Show (1999)
Shakespeare in Love (1998)
Elizabeth (1998)
Animated Epics: Beowulf (1998)
The Very Thought of You (1998)
The View (1997)
Stealing Beauty (1996)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links