Julian Glover

Watch Julian Glover Movies | Watch Julian Glover TV Shows

Julian Glover Photo

Julian Glover Wiki


Real Name: Julian Wyatt Glover
Birth Place: London, England, UK
Birth Date: March 27, 1935
Occupation: Actor

Julian Glover Biography


Primarily a classical stage actor, Julian Glover trained at the National Youth Theatre, performed with the Royal Shakespeare Company and became a familiar face to British television viewers by appearing in many popular series during the 1960s and 1970s. His talent for accents and cold expression made him an ideal choice for playing refined villains. During the 1980s, Glover achieved some fame in Hollywood by playing roles in such popular films as Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980), For Your Eyes Only (1981) and Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989).

Julian Glover Movies / TV-Shows


Black Earth Rising (2018)
The Crown (2016)
We Still Steal the Old Way (2016)
Brash Young Turks (2016)
The Timber (2015)
Grantchester (2014)
Nazi Vengeance (2014)
Atlantis (2013)
Spies of Warsaw (2013)
Alien Uprising (2012)
Airborne (2012)
Lego Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Out (2012)
Game of Thrones (2011)
The Young Victoria (2009)
Michael Wood on Beowulf (2009)
Princess Kaiulani (2009)
Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009)
Mirrors (2008)
Merlin (2008)
Shoot on Sight (2007)
The Impressionists (2006)
Big Nothing (2006)
Scoop (2006)
Doctor Who Confidential (2005)
Strings (2004)
Troy (2004)
Two Men Went to War (2002)
Born and Bred (2002)
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)
Vatel (2000)
Waking the Dead (2000)
Holby City (1999)
Trial & Retribution (1997)
Midsomer Murders (1997)
Silent Witness (1996)
Mystery!: Cadfael (1994)
The Darling Buds of May (1991)
King Ralph (1991)
Treasure Island (1990)
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989)
Wish Me Luck (1987)
The Fourth Protocol (1987)
The Secret Garden (1987)
Cry Freedom (1987)
Casualty (1986)
Lovejoy (1986)
Anastasia: The Mystery of Anna (1986)
Taggart (1983)
Heat and Dust (1983)
Ivanhoe (1982)
Remington Steele (1982)
Bergerac (1981)
Forty Minutes (1981)
For Your Eyes Only (1981)
Magnum, P.I. (1980)
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)
Rumpole of the Bailey (1978)
Blake's 7 (1978)
The Brute (1977)
Space: 1999 (1975)
Juggernaut (1974)
The Sweeney (1974)
QB VII (1974)
Luther (1974)
The Story of Jacob and Joseph (1974)
Hitler: The Last Ten Days (1973)
Thriller (1973)
Antony and Cleopatra (1972)
Jason King (1971)
Nicholas and Alexandra (1971)
The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971)
The Rise and Rise of Michael Rimmer (1970)
Wuthering Heights (1970)
The Last Grenade (1970)
Play for Today (1970)
Alfred the Great (1969)
The Magus (1968)
The Champions (1968)
Theatre of Death (1967)
Quatermass and the Pit (1967)
Girl with Green Eyes (1964)
Doctor Who (1963)
Tom Jones (1963)
The Saint (1962)
The Avengers (1961)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links