Julie Hesmondhalgh

Watch Julie Hesmondhalgh Movies | Watch Julie Hesmondhalgh TV Shows

Julie Hesmondhalgh Wiki


Real Name: Julie Claire Hesmondhalgh
Birth Place: Accrington, Lancashire, England, UK
Birth Date: February 25, 1970
Occupation: Actor

Julie Hesmondhalgh Biography


Julie was born in Accrington, Lancashire in February 1970. A woman with a strong social conscience, she originally wanted to be a social worker. She was an amateur actress with the Oswaldtwistle Players and studied A-level Theatre Studies at Accrington and Rossendale College. Fate took a turn when she took an audition for drama school to be with her friends. It landed her a place at LAMDA, where she studied from 1988-1991. After graduating she set up her own theatre company, Arts Threshold, with a group of friends in Paddington, taking time out for TV roles in The Bill, the Catherine Cookson drama The Dwelling Place, a care home worker in Victoria Wood's comedy film Pat and Margaret and, just prior to Coronation Street, as an animal rights protestor in Dalziel & Pascoe. She was spotted by the casting crew for "Coronation Street" whilst playing in "Much Ado About Nothing" in the Royal Exchange theatre in Manchester, playing the dual roles of a maid and a night watchman!

Julie Hesmondhalgh Movies / TV-Shows


Catastrophe (2015)
Closets (2015)
Banana (2015)
Cucumber (2015)
Happy Valley (2014)
Inside No. 9 (2014)
Broadchurch (2013)
That Sunday Night Show (2011)
Coronation Street: Romanian Holiday (2009)
All Star Mr & Mrs (2008)
The One Show (2006)
Doctor Who (2005)
The Xtra Factor (2004)
The Best of 'So Graham Norton' (2004)
TV Burp (2001)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996)
Screen One Pat and Margaret (1994)
The Bill (1984)
Coronation Street (1960)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links