Kal Penn

Watch Kal Penn Movies | Watch Kal Penn TV Shows

Kal Penn Photo

Kal Penn Wiki


Real Name: Kalpen Suresh Modi
Birth Place: Montclair, New Jersey, USA
Birth Date: April 23, 1977
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack, Producer

Kal Penn Biography


Kal was born and raised in New Jersey, US. His parents immigrated to America from India. His mother works for a perfume company, as a fragrance evaluator, and his father is an engineer.He attended the Freehold Regional High School District's Performing Arts High School where he participated in the school's theater productions. In 1995, he moved to Los Angeles to study at the UCLA's prestigious School of Theatre, Film and Television. He majored in film and sociology.He began his acting career in several indie films. His breakthrough film role came in the comedy Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle (2004). Several Harold & Kumar films have followed. He went on to appear for 2 years in the television series "House M.D." (2004). He developed an interest in politics from his grandparents who marched for India's independence. In 2009, he joined the Obama administration as an Associate Director.

Kal Penn Movies / TV-Shows


The Ashram (2018)
The Layover (2017)
The Problem with Apu (2017)
Once Upon a Time in Venice (2017)
Speech & Debate (2017)
Designated Survivor (2016)
Superhuman (2016)
The $100,000 Pyramid (2016)
Better Off Single (2016)
To Tell the Truth (2016)
Match Game (2016)
Join or Die with Craig Ferguson (2016)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Girl in the Photographs (2015)
Battle Creek (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Emily & Tim (2015)
The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (2015)
The Big Picture with Kal Penn (2015)
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain (2014)
The Sisterhood of Night (2014)
Deadbeat (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
The Big Brain Theory (2013)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
Hollywood Game Night (2013)
We Are Men (2013)
Finding Your Roots with Henry Louis Gates, Jr. (2012)
New Girl (2011)
A Very Harold & Kumar Christmas (2011)
The Chew (2011)
Masterchef (2010)
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
We Are One: The Obama Inaugural Celebration at the Lincoln Memorial (2009)
Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay (2008)
Top Gear USA (2008)
Epic Movie (2007)
The Big Bang Theory (2007)
Van Wilder: The Rise of Taj (2006)
Superman Returns (2006)
Deck the Halls (2006)
Vegas, Baby (2006)
Man About Town (2006)
The Namesake (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Dream (2005)
A Lot Like Love (2005)
Son of the Mask (2005)
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005)
How I Met Your Mother (2005)
Ball & Chain (2004)
House (2004)
The Soup (2004)
Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle (2004)
Homeland Security (2004)
Real Time with Bill Maher (2003)
Malibu's Most Wanted (2003)
Love Don't Cost a Thing (2003)
Tru Calling (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
National Lampoon's Van Wilder (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
American Desi (2001)
24 (2001)
The Agency (2001)
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999)
Independent Lens (1999)
Angel (1999)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Spin City (1996)
Sabrina the Teenage Witch (1996)
ER (1994)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
NYPD Blue (1993)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
20/20 (1978)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links