Keira Knightley

Watch Keira Knightley Movies | Watch Keira Knightley TV Shows

Keira Knightley Photo

Keira Knightley Wiki


Real Name: Keira Christina Knightley
Birth Place: Teddington, Middlesex, England, UK
Birth Date: March 26, 1985
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Camera and Electrical Department

Keira Knightley Biography


The daughter of actor Will Knightley and playwright Sharman Macdonald. After she requested an agent at the age of three, her parents allowed her to work on productions in her summer holidays. Her first role was at the age of 9, in Moira Armstrong's A Village Affair (1995) (TV). However, Knightley's first high profile role came in 1999, as Sabe, Decoy Queen to Natalie Portman's Queen Amidala in Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999). Since then she has completed an impressive array of films, including her Oscar-nominated performance as Elizabeth Bennet in Pride & Prejudice (2005), but is probably best known for her role of Elizabeth Swann in Disney's Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003).

Keira Knightley Movies / TV-Shows


Colette (2018)
The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (2018)
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017)
Collateral Beauty (2016)
72nd Golden Globe Awards (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Everest (2015)
The Oscars (2015)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit (2014)
The Imitation Game (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Laggies (2014)
Begin Again (2013)
Anna Karenina (2012)
Seeking a Friend for the End of the World (2012)
The Jonathan Ross Show (2011)
Neverland (2011)
A Dangerous Method (2011)
Last Night (2010)
Never Let Me Go (2010)
London Boulevard (2010)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The Edge of Love (2008)
The Duchess (2008)
Silk (2007)
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Atonement (2007)
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)
Stories of Lost Souls (2005)
Pride & Prejudice (2005)
The Jacket (2005)
Domino (2005)
King Arthur (2004)
Love Actually (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)
Imagine (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Doctor Zhivago (2002)
Bend It Like Beckham (2002)
Pure (2002)
Thunderpants (2002)
The Wonderful World of Disney Princess of Thieves (2001)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
The Hole (2001)
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)
The View (1997)
The Treasure Seekers (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
A Village Affair (1995)
Innocent Lies (1995)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Biography (1987)
American Masters (1985)
The Bill (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links