Kenneth Branagh

Watch Kenneth Branagh Movies | Watch Kenneth Branagh TV Shows

Kenneth Branagh Photo

Kenneth Branagh Wiki


Real Name: Kenneth Charles Branagh
Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK
Birth Date: December 10, 1960
Occupation: Actor, Director, Producer

Kenneth Branagh Biography


Branagh, the middle of three children, was born and brought up in Belfast, the son of working-class Protestant parents Frances (née Harper) and William Branagh, a plumber and joiner who ran a company that specialised in fitting partitions and suspended ceilings. At the age of nine, he relocated with his family to Reading, Berkshire to escape the Troubles. He was educated at Grove Primary School, Whiteknights Primary School, then Meadway School, Tilehurst, where he appeared in school productions such as Toad of Toad Hall" and Oh, What a Lovely War!. At school, he acquired an English accent to avoid bullying. On his identity today he has said, "I feel Irish. I don't think you can take Belfast out of the boy," and he attributes his "love of words" to his Irish heritage.

Kenneth Branagh Movies / TV-Shows


Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
Dunkirk (2017)
Murder on the Orient Express (2017)
Upstart Crow (2016)
Mindhorn (2016)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Cinderella (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
The 68th Annual Tony Awards (2014)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit (2014)
Richard Briers: A Tribute (2013)
Thor: The Dark World (2013)
The 84th Annual Academy Awards (2012)
Thor (2011)
Comic-Con Episode IV: A Fan's Hope (2011)
Prophets of Science Fiction (2011)
My Week with Marilyn (2011)
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2010)
Wallander Faceless Killers (2010)
With Great Power: The Stan Lee Story (2010)
The Talk (2010)
The Boat That Rocked (2009)
Creating the World of Harry Potter, Part 2: Characters (2009)
Valkyrie (2008)
Wallander (2008)
Wallander Sidetracked (2008)
Stephen Fry: 50 Not Out (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Sleuth (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
The One Show (2006)
As You Like It (2006)
Walking with Monsters (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
The Goebbels Experiment (2005)
Warm Springs (2005)
Five Children and It (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Shackleton (2002)
Rabbit-Proof Fence (2002)
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)
The Tramp and the Dictator (2002)
Walking with Prehistoric Beasts (2001)
Conspiracy (2001)
Conspiracy (2001)
Secrets of the Dead (2000)
The Road to El Dorado (2000)
How to Kill Your Neighbor's Dog (2000)
Love's Labour's Lost (2000)
The Periwig-Maker (1999)
Wild Wild West (1999)
Walking with Dinosaurs (1999)
Celebrity (1998)
The Gingerbread Man (1998)
The Proposition (1998)
The Theory of Flight (1998)
Cold War (1998)
Universal Horror (1998)
Dennis Pennis R.I.P. (1997)
The View (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Hamlet (1996)
Looking for Richard (1996)
Othello (1995)
Anne Frank Remembered (1995)
Frankenstein (1994)
Swing Kids (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Much Ado About Nothing (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Peter's Friends (1992)
Dead Again (1991)
Discovering Hamlet (1990)
Henry V (1989)
American Experience (1988)
A Month in the Country (1987)
High Season (1987)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
To the Lighthouse (1983)
Play for Tomorrow (1982)
Chariots of Fire (1981)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
Play for Today (1970)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links