Kevin Bacon

Watch Kevin Bacon Movies | Watch Kevin Bacon TV Shows

Kevin Bacon Photo

Kevin Bacon Wiki


Real Name: Kevin Norwood Bacon
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Date: July 08, 1958
Occupation: Actor, Director, Soundtrack

Kevin Bacon Biography


Born on July 8, 1958 in Phildelphia, Pennsylvania, Kevin Bacon's early training as an actor came from The Manning Street. His debut as the strict Chip Diller in Animal House (1978) almost seems like an inside joke, but he managed to escape almost unnoticed from that role. Diner (1982) became the turning point after a couple of television series and a number of less-than-memorable movie roles. In a cast of soon-to-be stars, he more than held his end up, and we saw a glimpse of the real lunatic image of The Bacon. He also starred in Footloose (1984), She's Having a Baby (1988), Tremors (1990) with Fred Ward, Flatliners (1990), and Apollo 13 (1995).

Kevin Bacon Movies / TV-Shows


Tour de Pharmacy (2017)
SMILF (2017)
The Darkness (2016)
I Love Dick (2016)
Patriots Day (2016)
Cop Car (2015)
Drunk Stoned Brilliant Dead (2015)
Black Mass (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The 68th Annual Tony Awards (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
71st Golden Globe Awards (2014)
R.I.P.D. (2013)
The Following (2013)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
Eastwood Directs: The Untold Story (2013)
The Presidents' Gatekeepers (2013)
Jayne Mansfield's Car (2012)
Finding Your Roots with Henry Louis Gates, Jr. (2012)
Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012)
Crazy, Stupid, Love. (2011)
X-Men: First Class (2011)
Elephant White (2011)
Piers Morgan Live (2011)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
The Chew (2011)
Super (2010)
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2010)
Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy (2010)
The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards (2010)
Conan (2010)
The Talk (2010)
The 7PM Project (2009)
My One and Only (2009)
Taking Chance (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Bored to Death (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Frost/Nixon (2008)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Rails & Ties (2007)
Death Sentence (2007)
The Air I Breathe (2007)
America's Game: The Superbowl Champions (2006)
Going to Pieces: The Rise and Fall of the Slasher Film (2006)
The Closer (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Beauty Shop (2005)
Where the Truth Lies (2005)
Loverboy (2005)
The Colbert Report (2005)
Howard Stern on Demand (2005)
Robot Chicken (2005)
The Woodsman (2004)
Mystic River (2003)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
In the Cut (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Trapped (2002)
Live from Baghdad (2002)
Novocaine (2001)
Freedom Downtime (2001)
Come Together: A Night for John Lennon's Words and Music (2001)
My Dog Skip (2000)
Hollow Man (2000)
God, the Devil and Bob (2000)
We Married Margo (2000)
Stir of Echoes (1999)
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (1999)
Will & Grace (1998)
Wild Things (1998)
Picture Perfect (1997)
Digging to China (1997)
Telling Lies in America (1997)
Destination Anywhere (1997)
The View (1997)
Sleepers (1996)
Losing Chase (1996)
Murder in the First (1995)
Balto (1995)
Apollo 13 (1995)
The Air Up There (1994)
The River Wild (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Frasier (1993)
A Few Good Men (1992)
Mad About You (1992)
Queens Logic (1991)
He Said, She Said (1991)
JFK (1991)
Maury (1991)
Tremors (1990)
Flatliners (1990)
The Big Picture (1989)
She's Having a Baby (1988)
Criminal Law (1988)
Lemon Sky (1988)
Planes, Trains & Automobiles (1987)
White Water Summer (1987)
Biography (1987)
Quicksilver (1986)
Footloose (1984)
The Demon Murder Case (1983)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
Forty Deuce (1982)
Diner (1982)
Only When I Laugh (1981)
Friday the 13th (1980)
Hero at Large (1980)
Starting Over (1979)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
National Lampoon's Animal House (1978)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Guiding Light (1952)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links