Kevin Durand

Watch Kevin Durand Movies | Watch Kevin Durand TV Shows

Kevin Durand Photo

Kevin Durand Wiki


Real Name: Kevin Serge Durand
Birth Place: Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
Birth Date: January 14, 1974
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack

Kevin Durand Biography


Durand was born in Thunder Bay, Ontario and graduated from St. Ignatius High School in Thunder Bay. Durand is well known as a chameleonic character actor and has played series regulars on shows such as James Cameron's Dark Angel as Joshua, Agent Jay Swopes in the American remake of Touching Evil, as well as guest roles on CSI, CSI: Miami, ER, Without a Trace, Dead Like Me and others. He also recurred on the television show Stargate SG-1 as "Lord Zipacna" and on Lost during its fourth and sixth seasons, in which he played as the antagonist Martin Keamy for 12 episodes.

Kevin Durand Movies / TV-Shows


Tragedy Girls (2017)
Trial & Error (2017)
Voltron: Legendary Defender (2016)
Resident Evil: The Final Chapter (2016)
Ballers (2015)
Winter's Tale (2014)
Garm Wars: The Last Druid (2014)
The Strain (2014)
The Captive (2014)
Noah (2014)
Dark Was the Night (2014)
Vikings (2013)
Fruitvale Station (2013)
@midnight (2013)
Devil's Knot (2013)
The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones (2013)
Cosmopolis (2012)
Resident Evil: Retribution (2012)
A Dark Truth (2012)
I Am Number Four (2011)
Real Steel (2011)
Citizen Gangster (2011)
Robin Hood (2010)
Legion (2010)
Republic of Doyle (2010)
Glenn Martin DDS (2009)
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)
Fragments (2008)
The Echo (2008)
3:10 to Yuma (2007)
Who's Your Monkey? (2007)
Stars (2007)
Wild Hogs (2007)
Shark (2006)
Big Momma's House 2 (2006)
Kyle XY (2006)
Smokin' Aces (2006)
12 Hours to Live (2006)
Greener Mountains (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
Threshold (2005)
The Butterfly Effect (2004)
Lost (2004)
Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004)
Walking Tall (2004)
The Collector (2004)
Touching Evil (2004)
The Goodbye Girl (2004)
Dead Like Me (2003)
The Dead Zone (2002)
CSI: Miami (2002)
Taken (2002)
Without a Trace (2002)
K-9: P.I. (2002)
Dark Angel (2000)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
Jackie Chan Adventures (2000)
Andromeda (2000)
Hard Time: Hostage Hotel (1999)
Family Guy (1999)
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999)
Mystery, Alaska (1999)
Stargate SG-1 (1997)
The Outer Limits (1995)
ER (1994)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links